Search
Search
Search
 

Knuckle Up - New Breed 4 Official Results

November 27, 2010 - 12:00 AM
Bath, Somerset, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nad Narimani Owain Gulliford Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Sean Purcell Alex Kearney Decision 3rd
[detail] Mitch Fry Paul Byron TKO/RSC 3rd 2:09
[detail] Grant Clarke Mike Plestor TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Dave Smith Paul Payne Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Adam Drescher Doug Wibberly TKO/RSC 2nd 1:12
[detail] Maximus Witkowski Martin Kamill Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Tony Cogzell Matt Cook Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Grant Harris Dan James Decision 3rd
[detail] Wesley Murch Stuart Davies Submission 1st 2:47

Full Results:

Nad Narimani Vs. Owain Gulliford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nad Narimani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Owain Gulliford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nad Narimani Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Sean Purcell Vs. Alex Kearney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Purcell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Kearney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Purcell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mitch Fry Vs. Paul Byron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitch Fry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Byron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mitch Fry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 3rd round


Grant Clarke Vs. Mike Plestor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grant Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Plestor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Grant Clarke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Dave Smith Vs. Paul Payne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dave Smith Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:49 in the 1st round


Adam Drescher Vs. Doug Wibberly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Drescher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Wibberly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Drescher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Maximus Witkowski Vs. Martin Kamill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maximus Witkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Kamill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Maximus Witkowski Wins by Submission 2:07 in the 1st round


Tony Cogzell Vs. Matt Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Cogzell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tony Cogzell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 1st round


Grant Harris Vs. Dan James
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grant Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Grant Harris Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wesley Murch Vs. Stuart Davies
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wesley Murch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-19-0
Team
Wesley Murch Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:47 in the 1st round