Search
Search
Search
 

Sudden Impact 14 Official Results

July 9, 2010 - 7:00 PM
St. Charles, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Combat Sports Commisssion

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Greg Schneider James Gott Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Brandon Beattie Mack Thorn Decision 3rd
[detail] Caleb Knowland Steve Tinnon Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Shane Saunders Leonard Barber TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Jake Duff Mike Bryant Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Mike Collins Jason Clyde Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenny Mills Corey Motley TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Kenny Nienhaus Russell Wantland Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Ray Grindstaff Bryant Hurt Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Clay Mitchell Terry Hamilton Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Brandon Knights Brad Horner Decision 3rd
[detail] Christopher Hogan Matt Gaches Submission 3rd 2:33

Full Results:

Greg Schneider Vs. James Gott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Greg Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Gott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Greg Schneider Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Brandon Beattie Vs. Mack Thorn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Brandon Beattie No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mack Thorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 122 (55.34 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Beattie Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Steve Tinnon Vs. Caleb Knowland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Steve Tinnon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Caleb Knowland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Caleb Knowland Wins by Submission 1:07 in the 1st round


Leonard Barber Vs. Shane Saunders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Leonard Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Saunders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Saunders Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Jake Duff Vs. Mike Bryant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Jake Duff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 4-20-0
Team
Jake Duff Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:00 in the 1st round


Jason Clyde Vs. Mike Collins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Jason Clyde No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mike Collins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Corey Motley Vs. Kenny Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Corey Motley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kenny Mills Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 1st round


Russell Wantland Vs. Kenny Nienhaus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Russell Wantland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Nienhaus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Kenny Nienhaus Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:33 in the 1st round


Bryant Hurt Vs. Ray Grindstaff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Bryant Hurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Grindstaff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Raymond Grindstaff Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Terry Hamilton Vs. Clay Mitchell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Terry Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clay Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 5-3-1
Team
Clay Mitchell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Brad "Brutal" Horner Vs. Brandon Knights
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Brad Horner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Oregon Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Brandon Knights No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Brandon Knights Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Gaches Vs. Christopher Hogan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dustin Severs
Name Matt Gaches No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Hogan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Hogan Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:33 in the 3rd round