Search
Search
Search
 

Black Dragon MMA Official Results

October 13, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Valley Dale Ballroom
Columbus, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Liam Knapp Dominic Candido Decision 3rd
[detail] Mathew Delaney Josh Lambert Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Cody Ivey Justin Wilt KO 1st 1:14
[detail] Tim Weyland Neal Craft TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Derek Morgan Isaac Smith Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Dwaine Clark Bill Signoracci Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Holland Alan Rosser Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Nick Pugh Dustin Wade Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodney Carter Curtis Hall Submission 2nd 2:42
[detail] John Kuhner John Bert Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Liam Knapp Vs. Dominic Candido
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liam Knapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Candido No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Liam Knapp Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mathew Delaney Vs. Josh Lambert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mathew Delaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mathew Delaney Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round


Cody Ivey Vs. Justin Wilt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Ivey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Wilt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cody Ivey Wins by KO 1:14 in the 1st round


Tim Weyland Vs. Neal Craft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Weyland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neal Craft No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Tim Weyland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:47 in the 1st round


Derek Morgan Vs. Isaac Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derek Morgan Derek Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Wreckroom Athletics
Derek Morgan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:07 in the 1st round


Dwaine Clark Vs. Bill Signoracci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dwaine Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Signoracci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Dwaine Clark Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Holland Vs. Alan Rosser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Rosser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Holland Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Nick Pugh Vs. Dustin Wade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Pugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Wade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Pugh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodney Carter Vs. Curtis Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodney Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Hall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Wreckroom Athletics
Rodney Carter Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:42 in the 2nd round


John Kuhner Vs. John Bert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Kuhner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Bert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jonathan Kuhner Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)