Search
Search
Search
 

Prize Fight & Fight Force International: Ultimate Chaos Official Results

June 27, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Biloxi, Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Orso Danny Abbadi Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Harder John Harris Submission 2nd 4:31
[detail] Tom Atencio Randy Hedderick TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Waachiim Spiritwolf Brett Cooper TKO/RSC 1st 3:49
[detail] Chris Horodecki William Sriyapai Submission 1st 4:02
[detail] Javier Vazquez Mark Kergosien Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Colin McKee Lance Thompson Submission 1st 4:16
[detail] Gilbert Yvel Pedro Rizzo KO 1st 2:10
[detail] Bobby Lashley Bob Sapp Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Joey Parker Jim McLemore Decision 3rd
[detail] Trent Billiot Weldon Galle Unknown 2nd 0:39
[detail] Johnathan Mackles Shiloh Pisarich Unknown 2nd 2:29
[detail] Rocky Overstreet Greg Maher Unknown 1st 2:08
[detail] Drew Wallace Eric Graham Unknown 2nd 4:02
[detail] Eric Bradley Kelly Leo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:11
[detail] Shawn Hayes Randolph Cole Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Thorpe Wally Jones TKO/RSC 1st 3:43

Full Results:

James Orso Vs. Danny "The Assassin" Abbadi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Orso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Port City MMA
VS
Name Danny Abbadi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
James Orso Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Harder Vs. John Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Harder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team Dixson's Dungeon
Brandon Harder Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:31 in the 2nd round


Tom Atencio Vs. Randy Hedderick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Atencio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Hedderick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Tom Atencio Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Waachiim Spiritwolf Vs. Brett Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Waachiim Spiritwolf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-12-1
Team
VS
Name Brett Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team
Waachiim Spiritwolf Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:49 in the 1st round


Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki Vs. William Sriyapai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Horodecki Chris Horodecki
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-5-1
Team
VS
Name William Sriyapai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
Chris Horodecki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:02 in the 1st round


Javier "Showtime" Vazquez Vs. Mark Kergosien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Javier Vazquez Javier Vazquez
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team Millennia Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Mark Kergosien No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luis Vazquez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Colin McKee Vs. Lance Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Colin McKee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Port City MMA
VS
Name Lance Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Colin McKee Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:16 in the 1st round


Gilbert "The Hurricane" Yvel Vs. Pedro "The Rock" Rizzo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gilbert Yvel Gilbert Yvel
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 241 (109.32 kg)
Record 35-16-1
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Pedro Rizzo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Ruas Vale Tudo
Gilbert Yvel Wins by KO (Strike) 2:10 in the 1st round


Bobby "The Dominator" Lashley Vs. Bob "The Beast" Sapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bobby Lashley Bobby Lashley
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Bob Sapp Bob Sapp
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 375 (170.1 kg)
Record 12-17-1
Team AMC Pankration
Franklin Lashley Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:17 in the 1st round


Joey Parker Vs. Jim McLemore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joey Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jim McLemore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Joey Parker Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Trent Billiot Vs. Weldon Galle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Trent Billiot No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Weldon Galle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trent Billiot Wins by Unknown 0:39 in the 2nd round


Shiloh Pisarich Vs. Johnathan Mackles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shiloh Pisarich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Johnathan Mackles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
Johnathan Mackles Wins by Unknown 2:29 in the 2nd round


Greg Maher Vs. Rocky Overstreet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Maher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 262 (118.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Overstreet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Rocky Overstreet Wins by Unknown 2:08 in the 1st round


Eric Graham Vs. Drew Wallace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Drew Wallace Wins by Unknown 4:02 in the 2nd round


Eric Bradley Vs. Kelly Leo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Bradley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Leo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Eric Bradley Wins by TKO/RSC 0:11 in the 2nd round


Randolph Cole Vs. Shawn Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Randolph Cole No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Shawn Hayes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wally Jones Vs. Josh Thorpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wally Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Thorpe Josh Thorpe
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-13-0
Team Port City MMA
Joshua Thorpe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:43 in the 1st round