Search
Search
Search
 

Kempo Masters 6 Official Results

January 19, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Revel City, Revel City France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Malik Merad Steven Duvivier Decision 3rd
[detail] David Ury Christophe Gauthierot Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Cedric Severac Esteban Mendoza Disqualification 3rd 2:30
[detail] Julien Depret Alex Rodrigues Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Romain Anzil Eric Ramillien Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Sebastien Armandie Jean Louis Villaird Submission 2nd 1:08
[detail] Sofian Benchohra v. Brice Clarensen was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Ludovic Mathieu Claude Iagoute Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Mathieu Paldacci Enzo Fernandez Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Malik Merad Vs. Steven Duvivier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malik Merad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Duvivier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Malik Merad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Ury Vs. Christophe Gauthierot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Ury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christophe Gauthierot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
David Ury Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:36 in the 1st round


Cedric Severac Vs. Esteban Mendoza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cedric Severac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Esteban Mendoza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cedric Severac Wins by Disqualification 2:30 in the 3rd round


Julien Depret Vs. Alex Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Julien Depret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Julien Depret Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:34 in the 1st round


Romain Anzil Vs. Eric Ramillien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Romain Anzil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Ramillien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Romain Anzil Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Sebastien Armandie Vs. Jean Louis Villaird
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Sebastien Armandie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Louis Villaird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sebastien Armandie Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 2nd round


Sofian Benchohra Vs. Brice Clarensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sofian Benchohra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-1
Team
VS
Name Brice Clarensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Ludovic Mathieu Vs. Claude Iagoute
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ludovic Mathieu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Claude Iagoute No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ludovic Mathieu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Mathieu Paldacci Vs. Enzo Fernandez
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (3)
Name Mathieu Paldacci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Enzo Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mathieu Paldacci Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)