Search
Search
Search
 

Seven Feathers Resort Casino - Bikes and Brawls Official Results

June 27, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Canyonville, Oregon United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oregon State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zach George Buck Bisbey Submission 1st 2:00 Title Fight
[detail] Mike Hayes v. Devin Cole was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Robert Malphrus John Heath Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Rob Dyer Travis Johnson Submission 2nd 1:42
[detail] Chaz Gurule Josh Gover TKO/RSC 2nd 2:27
[detail] Josh Hostetler Trevor Sojot TKO/RSC 1st 4:26
[detail] Tyrell Butikofer Thomas Anderson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:37
[detail] Irwin Weiser Jason Houston TKO/RSC 2nd 1:45
[detail] Daniel Stewart George Slater TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Ryan Walker Brandon Weiser TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15

Full Results:

Title Fight Buck "The Slam" Bisbey Vs. Zach George
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Buck Bisbey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Zach George Zach George
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
Zachariah George Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Mike "300" Hayes Vs. Devin Cole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Mike Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team White Buffalo Warriors
VS
Name Devin Cole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 15-10-1
Team New World Fighters
Draw (Majority Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


John Heath Vs. Robert Malphrus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name John Heath No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Malphrus No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Robert Malphrus Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:27 in the 1st round


Rob "Gumby" Dyer Vs. Travis Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Rob Dyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Travis Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Dyer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 2nd round


Chaz Gurule Vs. Josh Gover
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Chaz Gurule No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gover No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chaz Gurule Wins by TKO/RSC 2:27 in the 2nd round


Josh Hostetler Vs. Trevor Sojot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Josh Hostetler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Trevor Sojot No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
Josh Hostetler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:26 in the 1st round


Tyrell Butikofer Vs. Thomas Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Tyrell Butikofer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyrell Butikofer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:37 in the 2nd round


Jason Houston Vs. Irwin Weiser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Jason Houston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Irwin Weiser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Irwin Weiser Wins by TKO/RSC 1:45 in the 2nd round


Daniel Stewart Vs. George Slater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dave Hagen
Name Daniel Stewart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name George Slater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Stewart Wins by TKO/RSC 1:26 in the 1st round


Brandon Weiser Vs. Ryan Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Kelly Whitlock
Name Brandon Weiser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ryan Walker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 2nd round