Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Grand Mix Fight 2011 1 Official Results

April 15, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Simferopol, Crimea Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sergey Grechka Dukur Abu Bakar Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Nikita Koryak Dilyaver Mambertov Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Viktor Matviychuk Igor Pisnya TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Igor Sliusarchuk Sergey Utochkin TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Dmitriy Bulgak Pavel Sabadash TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Vladimir Katyhin Alkhas Mukba TKO/RSC 1st 3:14
[detail] Yuri Pilipchuk Rustam Ragimov Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Vladimir Nikolaev Anatoly Safronov Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Sergei Churilov Andriy Ogorodniy TKO/RSC 1st 4:05
[detail] Alexander Voitenko Renat Lyatifov Decision 3rd
[detail] Taras Sapa Vitaly Baryshnikov Decision 5th
[detail] Andrei Prizyuk Oleksiy Oliynyk Decision 3rd
[detail] Seyar Seitov Maxim Krolikov Submission 1st 1:10

Full Results:

Sergey Grechka Vs. Dukur Abu Bakar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Grechka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dukur Abu Bakar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sergey Grechka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Nikita Koryak Vs. Dilyaver Mambertov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikita Koryak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dilyaver Mambertov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikita Koryak Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Viktor Matviychuk Vs. Igor Pisnya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Matviychuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Pisnya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Viktor Matviychuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 1st round


Igor Sliusarchuk Vs. Sergey Utochkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Sliusarchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Utochkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Igor Sliusarchuk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Dmitriy Bulgak Vs. Pavel Sabadash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitriy Bulgak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Sabadash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Dmitriy Bulgak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Vladimir Katyhin Vs. Alkhas Mukba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Katyhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-5-1
Team
VS
Name Alkhas Mukba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Vladimir Katyhin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:14 in the 1st round


Yuri Pilipchuk Vs. Rustam Ragimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuri Pilipchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Ragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Yuri Pilipchuk Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Vladimir Nikolaev Vs. Anatoly Safronov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Nikolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-22-0
Team
Vladimir Nikolaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Sergei Churilov Vs. Andriy Ogorodniy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Churilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andriy Ogorodniy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sergei Churilov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:05 in the 1st round


Alexander Voitenko Vs. Renat Lyatifov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Renat Lyatifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 26-20-0
Team
Alexander Voitenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Taras Sapa Vs. Vitaly Baryshnikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taras Sapa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Baryshnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team
Taras Sapa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Andrei Prizyuk Vs. Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Prizyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 41-11-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
Andrei Prizyuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Seyar Seitov Vs. Maxim Krolikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seyar Seitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Krolikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Seyar Seitov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round