Search
Search
Search
 

African Fighting Championships: All or Nothing Official Results

February 26, 2005 - 7:00 PM
Cape Town, South Africa South Africa

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arick Rice Riaan Dirkensen Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Ross Horack Wayne Nels TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Mark Jones Chris Minnie TKO/RSC 1st 3:40
[detail] Neil Henegan Jeremy Scheepers TKO/RSC 1st 3:30
[detail] Nick Payne Clint Young Submission 1st 4:07
[detail] Weihahn Leshe Riener Vos TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Xavier Foupa-Pokam Jose Mata KO 1st 0:47
[detail] Johnny Frachey Jared Halliday Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryno Botha Kye Farndale TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] Ricco Hattingh Trevor Prangley Submission 3rd 4:40

Full Results:

Arick Rice Vs. Riaan Dirkensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arick Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Riaan Dirkensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arick Rice Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 4:40 in the 1st round


Ross Horack Vs. Wayne Nels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Horack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Nels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ross Horack Wins by TKO/RSC 2:14 in the 1st round


Mark Jones Vs. Chris Minnie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Minnie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 3:40 in the 1st round


Neil Henegan Vs. Jeremy Scheepers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Neil Henegan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Scheepers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Neil Henegan Wins by TKO/RSC 3:30 in the 1st round


Nick Payne Vs. Clint Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Payne Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 4:07 in the 1st round


Weihahn Leshe Vs. Riener Vos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Weihahn Leshe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Riener Vos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Weihahn Leshe Wins by TKO/RSC 0:26 in the 1st round


Xavier "The Professor X" Foupa-Pokam Vs. Jose Mata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xavier Foupa-Pokam Xavier Foupa-Pokam
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 26-18-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Mata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Xavier Foupa-Pokam Wins by KO 0:47 in the 1st round


Johnny Frachey Vs. Jared Halliday
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Frachey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Johnny Frachey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryno Botha Vs. Kye Farndale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryno Botha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kye Farndale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryno Botha Wins by TKO/RSC 0:57 in the 1st round


Ricco Hattingh Vs. Trevor Prangley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricco Hattingh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Prangley Trevor Prangley
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-10-1
Team Lion's Den
Ricco Hattingh Wins by Submission 4:40 in the 3rd round