Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 69 Official Results

July 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
River Center
Davenport, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Palmer Joe Beeson TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Kris Fleurestil Derek Wilson Decision 3rd
[detail] Zachary Micklewright Abel Trujillo KO 2nd
[detail] Devon Christian Kevin Berry KO 1st
[detail] TJ Stewart Jake Klemme Decision 3rd
[detail] Chase Beebe Tory Bogguess Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Will Mehrhoff John Bernauer KO 2nd 2:04
[detail] Erik Koch Adam Mohr Submission 3rd 1:44
[detail] Nathan Kirby Derrick Mehmen Submission 2nd
[detail] Ryan Antle Jeff Crumley Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Jesse Lennox Joshua Taibl Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Sam Jackson Frank Young TKO/RSC 1st 4:32
[detail] Jesse Sanders Norm Waters Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Adrienna Jenkins Samantha Smith Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] Joe Pearson Terrance Johnson Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Ciesnolevicz Rashad Brooks Submission 1st 1:09

Full Results:

Brandon Palmer Vs. Joe Beeson
Name Brandon Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Beeson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brandon Palmer Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from an Injury) in the 2nd round


Kris Fleurestil Vs. Derek Wilson
Name Kris Fleurestil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-11-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kris Fleurestil Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zachary Micklewright Vs. Abel Trujillo
Name Zachary Micklewright Zachary Micklewright
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
VS
Name Abel Trujillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team Team Killa
Zachary Micklewright Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Devon Christian Vs. Kevin Berry
Name Devon Christian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Hybrid Faction Combat Club
VS
Name Kevin Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Devon Christian Wins by KO in the 1st round


TJ Stewart Vs. Jake Klemme
Name TJ Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Klemme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
TJ Stewart Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chase Beebe Vs. Tory Bogguess
Name Chase Beebe Chase Beebe
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 24-11-1
Team Gilbert Grappling
VS
Name Tory Bogguess No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team
Chase Beebe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


Will Mehrhoff Vs. John Bernauer
Name Will Mehrhoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Bernauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Will Mehrhoff Wins by KO 2:04 in the 2nd round


Erik Koch Vs. Adam Mohr
Name Erik Koch Erik Koch
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team Hybrid Faction Combat Club
VS
Name Adam Mohr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Erik Koch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:44 in the 3rd round


Nathan Kirby Vs. Derrick Mehmen
Name Nathan Kirby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Mehmen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 18-5-0
Team
Nathan Kirby Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Ryan Antle Vs. Jeff Crumley
Name Ryan Antle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
VS
Name Jeff Crumley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Antle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:01 in the 1st round


Jesse "The Ox" Lennox Vs. Joshua Taibl
Name Jesse Lennox Jesse Lennox
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
VS
Name Joshua Taibl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-16-0
Team
Jesse Lennox Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:23 in the 1st round


Sam Jackson Vs. Frank "Frank the N-4-CER" Young
Name Sam Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-22-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Samuel Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:32 in the 1st round


Jesse Sanders Vs. Norm Waters
Name Jesse Sanders Jesse Sanders
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
VS
Name Norm Waters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
Jesse Sanders Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Adrienna "AJ" Jenkins Vs. Samantha Smith
Name Adrienna Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Samantha Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Adrienna Jenkins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:07 in the 1st round


Joe "Triangular Strangler" Pearson Vs. Terrance Johnson
Name Joe Pearson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 45-21-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Terrance Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Pearson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Mike "Mike C" Ciesnolevicz Vs. Rashad Brooks
Name Mike Ciesnolevicz Mike Ciesnolevicz
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
VS
Name Rashad Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Michael Ciesnolevicz Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:09 in the 1st round