Search
Search
Search
 

Furious Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

February 21, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Casablanca, Greater Casablanca Morocco

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rida Mourak Fernando Saucedo TKO/RSC 1st 2:55
[detail] Driss Elbakara Juan Ferro Decision 3rd
[detail] Caralin Ersen Jason Ponet Submission 2nd 3:48
[detail] Juan Espino El Alfy Amr Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Myriem el Banouti Asci Kubra Decision 3rd
[detail] Gholam Reza Madadi Oriol Gaset Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Jean Francois Lenogue v. Mark Weir was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Antony Rea Ivan Brugljan TKO/RSC 1st 2:29

Full Results:

Rida Mourak Vs. Fernando Saucedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rida Mourak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Saucedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rida Mourak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:55 in the 1st round


Driss Elbakara Vs. Juan Ferro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Driss Elbakara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Juan Ferro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Driss Elbakara Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Caralin Ersen Vs. Jason Ponet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Caralin Ersen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Ponet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
Caralin Ersen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:48 in the 2nd round


Juan Espino Vs. El Alfy Amr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juan Espino No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name El Alfy Amr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Juan Espino Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:35 in the 1st round


Myriem el Banouti Vs. Asci Kubra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Myriem el Banouti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Asci Kubra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Myriem el Banouti Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gholam Reza Madadi Vs. Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gholam Reza Madadi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
Gholam Reza Madadi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Jean Francois Lenogue Vs. Mark Weir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jean Francois Lenogue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-13-3
Team
VS
Name Mark Weir No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Team X
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Antony "Wild Thing" Rea Vs. Ivan Brugljan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antony Rea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Elite Training Center
VS
Name Ivan Brugljan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-1
Team
Antony Rea Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 1st round