Search
Search
Search
 

Yankee Lake Brawlroom 21 Official Results

June 12, 2010 - 6:30 PM
Brookfield, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Rendos Ben Mellring Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Sean White Shane Stahlman TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Justin Manke Dan Kitelinger TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Nick Rohosky Jason Deeter Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Adam Hibbard Doug Richmond TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Mitch Lagun Andrew Donadio Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Ray Schley Sean Hartle TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Scoot Ramsey Raymond Sharbutt TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] Alec Miller Dustin Halcott TKO/RSC 1st 0:11
[detail] Dante Pennachio Levi Hively Submission 2nd 0:56
[detail] Francis Healy Russ Brletrick Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Araujo Igor Baulovic TKO/RSC 2nd 2:23
[detail] Rob Miller Wil Logsdon Submission 1st 2:39 Title Fight

Full Results:

Scott Rendos Vs. Ben Mellring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Rendos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Mellring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Scott Rendos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Shane Stahlman Vs. Sean White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Stahlman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Sean White Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 1st round


Justin Manke Vs. Dan Kitelinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Manke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Kitelinger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Manke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:00 in the 1st round


Nick Rohosky Vs. Jason Deeter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Rohosky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Deeter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholas Rohosky Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Doug Richmond Vs. Adam Hibbard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Doug Richmond No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hibbard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Adam Hibbard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:46 in the 1st round


Andrew Donadio Vs. Mitch Lagun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Donadio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Lagun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mitch Lagun Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Sean Hartle Vs. Ray Schley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Hartle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Schley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Raymonn Schley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Scoot Ramsey Vs. Raymond Sharbutt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scoot Ramsey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Sharbutt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jordan Ramsey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


Dustin Halcott Vs. Alec Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Halcott No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alec Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Alec Miller Wins by TKO/RSC 0:11 in the 1st round


Levi Hively Vs. Dante Pennachio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Levi Hively No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dante Pennachio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Dante Pennachio Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:56 in the 2nd round


Francis Healy Vs. Russ Brletrick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Francis Healy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Russ Brletrick Russ Brletrick
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team Lion-Do Fight Club
Francis Healy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Igor Baulovic Vs. Chris Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Igor Baulovic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Christopher Araujo Wins by TKO/RSC 2:23 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Wil "The Thrill" Logsdon Vs. Rob Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Wil Logsdon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Wales Vale Tudo
Rob Miller Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:39 in the 1st round