Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Rumble on the Rock Official Results

March 21, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Steamboat Rock, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Halbur Cody Saar Decision 3rd
[detail] Jesse Boeckmann Rob Kubalek Submission 2nd 0:57
[detail] Joshua Tjarks Antone Tomash KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Preston Shane v. Cody Hennick was declared a draw Draw 3rd 2:00
[detail] Travis Nohrenberg James Kubalek Decision 3rd
[detail] Dylan Sherman v. Pat Ackerman was declared a draw Draw 3rd 2:00
[detail] Jessica Nickerson Whitney Earnist TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Gina Montejano Vesper Brustkern Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Michelle Bond Liz Vanderpool Submission 1st 1:43

Full Results:

Ryan Halbur Vs. Cody Saar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Ryan Halbur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Saar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ryan Halbur Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jesse Boeckmann Vs. Rob Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jesse Boeckmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jesse Boeckmann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Joshua Tjarks Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Joshua Tjarks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Joshua Tjarks Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Preston Shane Vs. Cody Hennick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Preston Shane No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Hennick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 2:00 in the 3rd round


Travis Nohrenberg Vs. James Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Travis Nohrenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Travis Nohrenberg Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dylan Sherman Vs. Pat Ackerman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Dylan Sherman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Ackerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 2:00 in the 3rd round


Jessica Nickerson Vs. Whitney Earnist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jessica Nickerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Whitney Earnist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jessica Nickerson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 2:00 in the 1st round


Gina Montejano Vs. Vesper Brustkern
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Gina Montejano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vesper Brustkern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Gina Montejano Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Michelle Bond Vs. Liz Vanderpool
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Michelle Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Liz Vanderpool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michelle Bond Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round