Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Night at the Shrine with NAMMAE Official Results

April 19, 2008 - 11:00 AM
Los Angeles, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brian Abram Jonathan Ulloa KO 1st 1:17
[detail] Will Richey Abner Aponte Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Jimmy Guyton David Aguirre Decision 3rd
[detail] Jesus Morales Bradley Moore Submission 2nd 2:52
[detail] Steve Grode Buckley Acosta TKO/RSC 3rd 2:21
[detail] Mike Guymon Chris Moore TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] Mike Robles Dominic Verdugo Submission 3rd 4:04
[detail] Tony Lopez Wade Hamilton Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Fernando Gonzalez Hector Urbina Submission 1st 2:10

Full Results:

Brian Abram Vs. Jonathan Ulloa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Abram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Ulloa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Brian Abram Wins by KO 1:17 in the 1st round


Will Richey Vs. Abner Aponte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Will Richey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Abner Aponte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Richey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Jimmy Guyton Vs. David Aguirre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jimmy Guyton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Aguirre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
Jimmy Guyton Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-25


Jesus Morales Vs. Bradley Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesus Morales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jesus Morales Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:52 in the 2nd round


Steve Grode Vs. Buckley Acosta
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Name Steve Grode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Buckley Acosta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Steve Grode Wins by TKO/RSC 2:21 in the 3rd round


Mike "The Joker" Guymon Vs. Chris Moore
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Name Mike Guymon Mike Guymon
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 15-6-1
Team Team Scorpion
VS
Name Chris Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
Michael Guymon Wins by TKO/RSC 1:52 in the 2nd round


Mike Robles Vs. Dominic Verdugo
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Name Mike Robles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Verdugo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Mike Robles Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:04 in the 3rd round


Tony "Kryptonite" Lopez Vs. Wade "Nasty" Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Name Tony Lopez Tony Lopez
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 32-14-0
Team Team Wildman Vale Tudo
VS
Name Wade Hamilton Wade Hamilton
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 15-13-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
Mark Lopez Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:52 in the 1st round


Fernando Gonzalez Vs. Hector Urbina
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Name Fernando Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-12-0
Team
VS
Name Hector Urbina No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-8-1
Team
Fernando Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round