Search
Search
Search
 

Beatdown 7 Official Results

November 27, 2010 - 7:00 PM
New Town, North Dakota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Three Affiliated Tribes Commission of Athletic Regulation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tyler Musha Daniel Wales Submission 2nd 1:34
[detail] Corde Fredricks Kyle Hicks TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Charles Cheeks III Chris Johnson Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Williams Otter Dean Lamb TKO/RSC 1st 0:53
[detail] Jordan Parsons Bruce Reis TKO/RSC 1st 2:34
[detail] Patricia Vidonic Karina Taylor Decision 3rd
[detail] Zachary Juusola Ryan Mulvihill Submission 2nd 2:12
[detail] Zach Jensen Jason Ackerman TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Leo Kuntz Sean Williams Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tyler Musha Vs. Daniel Wales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Musha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Wales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Tyler Musha Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:34 in the 2nd round


Corde Fredricks Vs. Kyle Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corde Fredricks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corde Fredricks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:18 in the 1st round


Charles Cheeks III Vs. Chris Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Cheeks III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Cheeks III Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Williams Otter Vs. Dean Lamb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Williams Otter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Lamb No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Williams Otter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:53 in the 1st round


Jordan Parsons Vs. Bruce Reis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Parsons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Reis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jordan Parsons Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:34 in the 1st round


Patricia "Little" Vidonic Vs. Karina Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patricia Vidonic No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Team Vidonic
VS
Name Karina Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Patricia Vidonic Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zachary Juusola Vs. Ryan Mulvihill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zachary Juusola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Mulvihill No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Zachary Juusola Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:12 in the 2nd round


Jason Ackerman Vs. Zach Jensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Ackerman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Jensen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team Gorilla Combat
Zachary Jensen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Sean Williams Vs. Leo Kuntz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Kuntz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 17-1-1
Team
Leo Kuntz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)