Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fighting Revolution: Semi Pro Series 2 Official Results

August 6, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Antrim Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James McCloy Joe Taylor Submission 1st
[detail] Manus Mullin Sean Donnelly Submission 1st
[detail] Paddy Doherty Dave Woods Submission 1st
[detail] Colin Neeson Gerry Madden TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Johnny Doey Darrin McCaully Submission 1st
[detail] Darrin Hughes Padraic Merlehan KO 2nd
[detail] Keith Bradley Cathal Cunningham Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Muldoon Davy Vincent Submission 2nd
[detail] Kevin McAlonan Dylan Costigan Submission 2nd
[detail] Martin Begley Glen McClure TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

James McCloy Vs. Joe Taylor
Name James McCloy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James McCloy Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Manus Mullin Vs. Sean Donnelly
Name Manus Mullin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manus Mullin Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Paddy Doherty Vs. Dave Woods
Name Paddy Doherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paddy Doherty Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Colin Neeson Vs. Gerry Madden
Name Colin Neeson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gerry Madden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Colin Neeson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Johnny Doey Vs. Darrin McCaully
Name Johnny Doey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Darrin McCaully No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Johnny Doey Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Darrin Hughes Vs. Padraic Merlehan
Name Darrin Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Padraic Merlehan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrin Hughes Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Keith Bradley Vs. Cathal Cunningham
Name Keith Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name Cathal Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Bradley Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Jason Muldoon Vs. Davy Vincent
Name Jason Muldoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Davy Vincent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Muldoon Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Kevin McAlonan Vs. Dylan Costigan
Name Kevin McAlonan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Costigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kevin McAlonan Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Martin Begley Vs. Glen McClure
Name Martin Begley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-17-0
Team
VS
Name Glen McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Martin Begley Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round