Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Cage Fighting 2 Official Results

May 7, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Fairbanks, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Collin Reuter Walter Carlson KO 1st 0:59
[detail] Victor Diaz Carlos Rubke TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Anthony Rodgers Mike Gilary TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Cody Spears Makalin Brownby TKO/RSC 2nd 2:12
[detail] Mike Burk Gino Bigioe TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthony Pacho Bobby Frikin KO 1st 1:45
[detail] Egan Hearny Damon Mann TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Chris Osborne Matt Skiles Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Amberlynn Swanson Sasha Mathis TKO/RSC 1st 0:28

Full Results:

Collin Reuter Vs. Walter Carlson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Collin Reuter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Carlson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Collin Reuter Wins by KO 0:59 in the 1st round


Victor Diaz Vs. Carlos Rubke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Victor Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Rubke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Victor Diaz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Anthony Rodgers Vs. Mike Gilary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Gilary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Rodgers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 1st round


Cody Spears Vs. Makalin Brownby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Spears No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Makalin Brownby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Spears Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:12 in the 2nd round


Mike Burk Vs. Gino Bigioe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Burk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gino Bigioe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Burk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthony Pacho Vs. Bobby Frikin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Pacho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Frikin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Pacho Wins by KO (Kick) 1:45 in the 1st round


Egan Hearny Vs. Damon Mann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Egan Hearny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damon Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Egan Hearny Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 1st round


Chris Osborne Vs. Matt Skiles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Osborne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Skiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Osborne Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Amberlynn Swanson Vs. Sasha Mathis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Amberlynn Swanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sasha Mathis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amberlynn Swanson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:28 in the 1st round