Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Fighting Championship - Tournament 2012 Part IV Official Results

September 15, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Duren, Duren Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gregor Herb Pawel Zalewski Decision 3rd
[detail] David Shvelidze Nugzar Beridze KO 1st 1:13
[detail] Jessin Ayari Aleksandar Rajacic Decision 3rd
[detail] David Zawada Kerim Engizek Decision 3rd
[detail] Sascha Ernst Stephan Puetz Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] Piotr Niedzielko Alexander Heinrich TKO/RSC 2nd 2:23
[detail] Andreas Birgels Derwisch Cidar TKO/RSC 1st 4:34
[detail] Soufian Haj Haddou Azdren Thaqi Decision 3rd
[detail] Nordin Asrih Philip Schranz TKO/RSC 2nd 1:43
[detail] Lom-Ali Eskiev Vladimir Dammer Submission 1st 4:42
[detail] Tomislav Iverac Niels Wernersbach Decision 3rd
[detail] Martin Buschkamp Denny Peters Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Onur Bozkurt Rasim Lemberskij Decision 3rd
[detail] Willi Frank Kamil Lipski Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Dimitri Goette Miroslav Asenov-Romeov Submission 1st 1:34

Full Results:

Gregor Herb Vs. Pawel Zalewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregor Herb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Zalewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Gregor Herb Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Shvelidze Vs. Nugzar Beridze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Shvelidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Nugzar Beridze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
David Shvelidze Wins by KO (Strike) 1:13 in the 1st round


Jessin Ayari Vs. Aleksandar Rajacic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessin Ayari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksandar Rajacic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jessin Ayari Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Zawada Vs. Kerim Engizek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kerim Engizek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
David Zawada Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sascha Ernst Vs. Stephan Puetz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sascha Ernst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stephan Puetz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Sascha Ernst Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Piotr Niedzielko Vs. Alexander Heinrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Niedzielko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Heinrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Piotr Niedzielko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 2nd round


Andreas Birgels Vs. Derwisch Cidar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Birgels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Derwisch Cidar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Andreas Birgels Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:34 in the 1st round


Soufian Haj Haddou Vs. Azdren Thaqi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Soufian Haj Haddou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Azdren Thaqi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Soufian Haj Haddou Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nordin Asrih Vs. Philip Schranz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nordin Asrih Nordin Asrih
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Philip Schranz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Nordin Asrih Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Lom-Ali Eskiev Vs. Vladimir Dammer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lom-Ali Eskiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Dammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Lom-Ali Eskiev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:42 in the 1st round


Tomislav Iverac Vs. Niels Wernersbach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomislav Iverac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niels Wernersbach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Tomislav Iverac Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Martin Buschkamp Vs. Denny Peters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Buschkamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Denny Peters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Buschkamp Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Onur Bozkurt Vs. Rasim Lemberskij
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Onur Bozkurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rasim Lemberskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Onur Bozkurt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Willi Frank Vs. Kamil Lipski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Willi Frank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Lipski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Willi Frank Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:23 in the 1st round


Dimitri Goette Vs. Miroslav Asenov-Romeov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitri Goette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Asenov-Romeov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dimitri Goette Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round