Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Championship Fighting 1: Judgement Day Official Results

December 5, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Prague, Prague Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Ivica Truscek Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Michal Hamrsmid Miroslav Kuban Submission 1st 4:36
[detail] Tomas Kuzela Ivica Jakopic Submission 3rd 2:46
[detail] Bohumil Lungrik Tomas Penz Decision 3rd
[detail] Vaclav Samsa Premysl Nemec Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] Pavel Bechtold Martin Zvara Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Jan Zdansky Artur Doktor Decision 3rd
[detail] Richard Andrs David Kozma Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Filip Macek Artur Jevsejcik Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Frantisek Smetanka Roman Holoch TKO/RSC 1st 3:19
[detail] Viktor Pesta Vita Mrakota Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Michal Popelak Josef Cepela TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09
[detail] Jakub Cagan Pavel Srnensky TKO/RSC 3rd 1:05
[detail] Petr Horkavy Adam Remes Decision 3rd
[detail] Norbert Pozarek Jiri Skyba TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] David Dvorak Petr Neuman Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Mairbek Taisumov Vs. Ivica Truscek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ivica Truscek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-16-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Michal Hamrsmid Vs. Miroslav Kuban
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Hamrsmid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-10-1
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Kuban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
Michal Hamrsmid Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:36 in the 1st round


Tomas Kuzela Vs. Ivica Jakopic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Ivica Jakopic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tomas Kuzela Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:46 in the 3rd round


Bohumil Lungrik Vs. Tomas Penz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bohumil Lungrik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-1
Team
VS
Name Tomas Penz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Bohumil Lungrik Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vaclav Samsa Vs. Premysl Nemec
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaclav Samsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Premysl Nemec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Vaclav Samsa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Pavel Bechtold Vs. Martin Zvara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Bechtold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Zvara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Pavel Bechtold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Jan Zdansky Vs. Artur Doktor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Zdansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Doktor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Zdansky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Richard Andrs Vs. David Kozma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Andrs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Kozma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Richard Andrs Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Filip Macek Vs. Artur Jevsejcik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Filip Macek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-2
Team
VS
Name Artur Jevsejcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Filip Macek Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 1st round


Frantisek Smetanka Vs. Roman Holoch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frantisek Smetanka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Holoch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frantisek Smetanka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:19 in the 1st round


Viktor Pesta Vs. Vita Mrakota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Pesta No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team Penta Gym Prague / Shooters MMA
VS
Name Vita Mrakota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Viktor Pesta Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 1st round


Michal Popelak Vs. Josef Cepela
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Popelak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josef Cepela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Popelak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Jakub Cagan Vs. Pavel Srnensky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jakub Cagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Srnensky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jakub Cagan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:05 in the 3rd round


Petr Horkavy Vs. Adam Remes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petr Horkavy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Remes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Petr Horkavy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Norbert Pozarek Vs. Jiri Skyba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Norbert Pozarek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jiri Skyba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Norbert Pozarek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


David Dvorak Vs. Petr Neuman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Dvorak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Neuman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Dvorak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)