Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - The Finals Official Results

February 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vladimir Katyhin Alexey Smirnov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergey Adamchuk Yuri Saakyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Vladimir Opanasenko Vasily Novikov Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Alexander Dolotenko Igor Shpatenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Saparbek Safarov Vasily Klepikov Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Vagam Bodjukyan Viacheslav Kostuk Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Alexander Kozyr Alexey Naumov Submission 2nd 2:34
[detail] Evgeny Khavelov Vadim Khaitulov Decision 3rd
[detail] Khabib Nurmagomedov Alexander Agafonov TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ruslan Khaskhanov Rustam Khabilov Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergey Guzev Roman Bagin Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Alexander Romaschenko Vitaly Smirnov Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Islam Makhachev Tengiz Khuchua KO 1st 0:30
[detail] Beslan Mashukov Besik Gobedzhashvili Submission 1st 3:13

Full Results:

Vladimir Katyhin Vs. Alexey Smirnov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Katyhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-5-1
Team
VS
Name Alexey Smirnov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Vladimir Katyhin Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergey Adamchuk Vs. Yuri Saakyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Sergey Adamchuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vladimir Opanasenko Vs. Vasily Novikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Opanasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Vasily Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
Vladimir Opanasenko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Alexander Dolotenko Vs. Igor Shpatenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Dolotenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Shpatenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Alexander Dolotenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Saparbek Safarov Vs. Vasily Klepikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Saparbek Safarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vasily Klepikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Saparbek Safarov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Vagam Bodjukyan Vs. Viacheslav Kostuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vagam Bodjukyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Viacheslav Kostuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Vagam Bodjukyan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Alexander Kozyr Vs. Alexey Naumov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Kozyr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Naumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Alexander Kozyr Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:34 in the 2nd round


Evgeny Khavelov Vs. Vadim Khaitulov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeny Khavelov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vadim Khaitulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Evgeny Khavelov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Khabib Nurmagomedov Vs. Alexander Agafonov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khabib Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Agafonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Khabib Nurmagomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ruslan Khaskhanov Vs. Rustam Khabilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Khabilov Rustam Khabilov
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 18-2-0
Team
Ruslan Khaskhanov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergey Guzev Vs. Roman Bagin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Guzev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Bagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Sergey Guzev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Alexander Romaschenko Vs. Vitaly Smirnov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Romaschenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Smirnov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexander Romaschenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:39 in the 1st round


Islam Makhachev Vs. Tengiz Khuchua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Makhachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tengiz Khuchua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Islam Makhachev Wins by KO (Strike) 0:30 in the 1st round


Beslan Mashukov Vs. Besik Gobedzhashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Mashukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Besik Gobedzhashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Beslan Mashukov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:13 in the 1st round