Search
Search
Search
 

UK MMA Championships 7: Rage and Fury Official Results

May 30, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Circus Tavern
Essex United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Laurent Colombeau Ian Bloy Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] Phil Harris Dave Campbell Submission 3rd 4:13
[detail] Matt Chapman Amir Subasic Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] James Nicholle Hassan Muradi Submission 2:15
[detail] Zaeem Yakub Alberto Teran Disqualification 1st 4:37
[detail] Darren Geisha Pascal Capodiagil TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Dave Broughton Jackie Hussain Submission 1st 3:16
[detail] Christian M'Pumbu Kuljit Degun Submission 1st
[detail] Luiz Henrique Tosta Benoit Derot Submission 3rd 4:04
[detail] Michael Bisping John Weir TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dan Burzotta Francis Carmont Submission 1st 3:39

Full Results:

Laurent Colombeau Vs. Ian Bloy
Name Laurent Colombeau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Bloy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Laurent Colombeau Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:34 in the 1st round


Phil "Billy" Harris Vs. Dave Campbell
Name Phil Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Phil Harris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:13 in the 3rd round


Matt Chapman Vs. Amir Subasic
Name Matt Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amir Subasic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Matt Chapman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


James Nicholle Vs. Hassan Muradi
Name James Nicholle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hassan Muradi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
James Nicholle Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:15


Zaeem Yakub Vs. Alberto Teran
Name Zaeem Yakub No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alberto Teran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Zaeem Yakub Wins by Disqualification 4:37 in the 1st round


Darren Geisha Vs. Pascal Capodiagil
Name Darren Geisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Pascal Capodiagil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darren Geisha Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 2nd round


Dave Broughton Vs. Jackie Hussain
Name Dave Broughton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jackie Hussain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dave Broughton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:16 in the 1st round


Christian M'Pumbu Vs. Kuljit Degun
Name Christian M'Pumbu No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team
VS
Name Kuljit Degun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-10-0
Team
Christian M'Pumbu Ndjoku Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Luiz Henrique "Kbeltnho" Tosta Vs. Benoit Derot
Name Luiz Henrique Tosta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Benoit Derot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Luiz Henrique Tosta Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:04 in the 3rd round


Michael "The Count" Bisping Vs. John Weir
Name Michael Bisping Michael Bisping
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 24-6-0
Team
VS
Name John Weir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Ashford VT
Michael Bisping Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dan Burzotta Vs. Francis Carmont
Name Dan Burzotta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Francis Carmont No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team
Dan Burzotta Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:39 in the 1st round