Search
Search
Search
 

Gainesville Extreme Fight Night 10 Official Results

May 16, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Rodriguez Anthony Green Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Chris Williams Jason Freeborn TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Allen Little Michael Gerbick Decision 3rd
[detail] Maryellen Cano Erica Taylor Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Dhiego Lima Jim Enis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:21
[detail] Austin Guarino David Kobor KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Katherine Johnson Devra Norton Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Mike Zaricor Ryan Peace Submission 1st 0:33 Title Fight
[detail] Stephen Westbeld Justin Foster TKO/RSC 3rd 2:52 Title Fight

Full Results:

Robert Rodriguez Vs. Anthony Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Green No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robert Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Chris Williams Vs. Jason Freeborn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Freeborn No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Michael Gerbick Vs. Allen Little
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Gerbick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Allen Little No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Allen Little Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Erica Taylor Vs. Maryellen Cano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Erica Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maryellen Cano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Maryellen Cano Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Jim Enis Vs. Dhiego Lima
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jim Enis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dhiego Lima Dhiego Lima
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
Dhiego Lima Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:21 in the 2nd round


Austin Guarino Vs. David Kobor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Guarino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Rough Necks MMA
VS
Name David Kobor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Guarino Wins by KO (Strike) 0:18 in the 1st round


Devra Norton Vs. Katherine Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Devra Norton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Katherine Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Katherine Johnson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Title Fight Mike Zaricor Vs. Ryan Peace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Mike Zaricor No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Peace Ryan Peace
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Zaricor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:33 in the 1st round


Title Fight Stephen Westbeld Vs. Justin Foster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Stephen Westbeld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Westbeld Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 3rd round