Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Fight Club 1: Rise Of The Games Official Results

October 21, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Winchester, Virginia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Russell Felton R.C. McLamb TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Jacob Young Erick Florez TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyler Bowers Mitch Harris Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Sean Pentek Nick Hanzivasilis Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Johnny Curtis Michael Oldson Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Steve Terrell Brad Adams Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brian VanHoven Tony Sirna TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Francisco Salguero Kenny Tarrant TKO/RSC 2nd 1:33
[detail] Elijah Harshbarger Scott Yinling Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov Dan Maher Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Emmanuel Okorie Danny Cox Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Carl Kline v. Mike Smith was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Umaer Haq Eddie Abramski Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Shane Lavalette Collin McCloud TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23

Full Results:

Russell Felton Vs. R.C. McLamb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Russell Felton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name R.C. McLamb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Russell Felton Wins by TKO/RSC 2:03 in the 1st round


Erick Florez Vs. Jacob Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Erick Florez Erick Florez
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jacob Young Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyler Bowers Vs. Mitch Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Bowers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Harris No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tyler Bowers Wins by Submission 0:53 in the 1st round


Sean Pentek Vs. Nick Hanzivasilis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Pentek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Hanzivasilis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Pentek Wins by Submission 2:59 in the 1st round


Johnny Curtis Vs. Michael Oldson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Curtis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Oldson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team MMA Institute
John Curtis Wins by Submission 2:40 in the 1st round


Steve Terrell Vs. Brad Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Terrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Terrell Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Tony Sirna Vs. Brian "Vicious" VanHoven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Sirna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian VanHoven No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
Brian VanHoven Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 2nd round


Francisco Salguero Vs. Kenny Tarrant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Francisco Salguero No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Yamasaki
VS
Name Kenny Tarrant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Francisco Salguero Wins by TKO/RSC 1:33 in the 2nd round


Scott Yinling Vs. Elijah Harshbarger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Yinling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Harshbarger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Elijah Harshbarger Wins by Submission 2:31 in the 1st round


Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov Vs. Dan Maher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Maher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov Wins by Submission 0:25 in the 1st round


Danny Cox Vs. Emmanuel Okorie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Cox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Hybrid Martial Arts
VS
Name Emmanuel Okorie No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Emmanuel Okorie Wins by Submission 1:46 in the 1st round


Carl Kline Vs. Mike Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carl Kline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mike Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Umaer Haq Vs. Eddie Abramski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Umaer Haq No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Abramski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Umaer Haq Wins by Submission 0:23 in the 1st round


Collin McCloud Vs. Shane Lavalette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Collin McCloud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Lavalette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Shane Lavalette Wins by TKO/RSC 1:23 in the 2nd round