Search
Search
Search
 

ZST - SWAT in the Face Vol. 10 Official Results

January 22, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Masayuki Hamagishi v. Sotora Yamada was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tetsuya Matsuzaki Shuya Arimura KO 2nd 0:17
[detail] Takao Ueda Tadayuki Nakamura Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] Manabu Kanda Hiroto Takeuchi Submission 2nd 2:08
[detail] Keigo Kawamoto v. Tatsuya Suzuki was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kazuki Hayashida v. Nobuyuki Kanaizuka was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoichi Kono v. Toru Washiyama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hitoshi Ogasawara Masaki Kobuchi Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Yasuyuki Kamo v. Koji Katahira was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Masayuki Hamagishi Vs. Sotora Yamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Hamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-4
Team
VS
Name Sotora Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tetsuya Matsuzaki Vs. Shuya Arimura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Matsuzaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
VS
Name Shuya Arimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Tetsuya Matsuzaki Wins by KO (Strike) 0:17 in the 2nd round


Takao Ueda Vs. Tadayuki Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takao Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-4
Team
VS
Name Tadayuki Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Takao Ueda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Manabu Kanda Vs. Hiroto Takeuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Manabu Kanda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroto Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Manabu Kanda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 2nd round


Keigo Kawamoto Vs. Tatsuya Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keigo Kawamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-3
Team
VS
Name Tatsuya Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kazuki Hayashida Vs. Nobuyuki Kanaizuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Hayashida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-3
Team
VS
Name Nobuyuki Kanaizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-7
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yoichi Kono Vs. Toru Washiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoichi Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Toru Washiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-6
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hitoshi Ogasawara Vs. Masaki Kobuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hitoshi Ogasawara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Masaki Kobuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Hitoshi Ogasawara Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Yasuyuki Kamo Vs. Koji Katahira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasuyuki Kamo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Koji Katahira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round