Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota 3 Official Results

August 13, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Bloomington, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Curtis Brigham Dmitry Beyer Submission 1st
[detail] Mitch Hargin Arthur Salem TKO/RSC 1st 1:15
[detail] Brian Szohr Steve Sullivan TKO/RSC 1st 6:00
[detail] Lee Fortin Brian Szohr Decision 2nd
[detail] John Mathews Kai Hansen Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Justin Duden Mike Fischer Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Greg Allum Eugene Pinault Submission 2nd 3:10
[detail] Greg Wiken Riley Freeman Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Sean Sherk Johnnie Holland Submission 2nd 2:10
[detail] Dave Menne Mark Walker Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Brad Kohler Butch Williams Submission 1st 4:15

Full Results:

Curtis Brigham Vs. Dmitry Beyer
Name Curtis Brigham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team Winnipeg Academy of MMA
VS
Name Dmitry Beyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Curtis Brigham Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Mitch Hargin Vs. Arthur "The Canadian Dream" Salem
Name Mitch Hargin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Salem No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Ho Fi Do
Mitch Hargin Wins by TKO/RSC 1:15 in the 1st round


Brian Szohr Vs. Steve Sullivan
Name Brian Szohr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Steve Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brian Szohr Wins by TKO/RSC 6:00 in the 1st round


Lee Fortin Vs. Brian Szohr
Name Lee Fortin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Szohr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Lee Fortin Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


John Mathews Vs. Kai Hansen
Name John Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kai Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Mathews Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Justin Duden Vs. Mike Fischer
Name Justin Duden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Fischer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Justin Duden Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:30 in the 1st round


Greg Allum Vs. Eugene Pinault
Name Greg Allum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Pinault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Greg Allum Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Greg "The Gladiator" Wiken Vs. Riley Freeman
Name Greg Wiken No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 12-13-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Riley Freeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Greg Wiken Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:15 in the 1st round


Sean "The Muscle Shark" Sherk Vs. Johnnie Holland
Name Sean Sherk Sean Sherk
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Johnnie Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sean Sherk Wins by Submission (Key Lock) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Dave "The Warrior" Menne Vs. Mark Walker
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Mark Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Dave Menne Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Brad Kohler Vs. Butch Williams
Name Brad Kohler Brad Kohler
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 12-15-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Butch Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Kohler Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:15 in the 1st round