Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat 5: Maximum Power Official Results

March 16, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Olympiad Leisure Centre
Chippenham United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dave Waters Neil Barber TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Steve Milward Gary Howe Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Rob Mitchell John Nicholson Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Brian Sugden Aaron Chatfield KO 1st 0:28
[detail] Julian Gonzalez Tom Blackledge TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Pat Carr Brian Davis Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Rogerson Matt Thorpe Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Antonio Navarro Sandy Geddes Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Robinson Pauli Nielsen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dave McLaughlin Lee Bowers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Javier Garcia Paul Ramsdale Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Jenkins David Webb TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ozzy Haluk John Waite TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Pierre Guillett Ruban Vazquez TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Paul Sutherland Mark Chen Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Dave Waters Vs. Neil Barber
Name Dave Waters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dave Waters Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Steve Milward Vs. Gary Howe
Name Steve Milward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Howe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve Milward Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Rob Mitchell Vs. John Nicholson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rob Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Rob Mitchell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Brian Sugden Vs. Aaron Chatfield
Name Brian Sugden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Chatfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brian Sugden Wins by KO (Slam) 0:28 in the 1st round


Julian Gonzalez Vs. Tom Blackledge
Name Julian Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Blackledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Julian Gonzalez Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel due to Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Pat Carr Vs. Brian "The Gladiator" Davis
Name Pat Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Pat Carr Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Rogerson Vs. Matt "12 Gauge" Thorpe
Name Danny Rogerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
Danny Rogerson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Antonio Navarro Vs. Sandy Geddes
Name Antonio Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sandy Geddes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-14-1
Team
Antonio Navarro Wins by Submission (Smother) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Robinson Vs. Pauli Nielsen
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Pauli Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Robinson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dave McLaughlin Vs. Lee Bowers
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Lee Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dave McLaughlin Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Javier Garcia Vs. Paul Ramsdale
Name Javier Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Ramsdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team Colloseum
Javier Garcia Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. David Webb
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name David Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team Team Tokon
Paul Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ozzy Haluk Vs. John Waite
Name Ozzy Haluk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Waite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Ozzy Haluk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Pierre Guillett Vs. Ruban Vazquez
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Ruban Vazquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Pierre Guillett Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel before Overtime) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Paul Sutherland Vs. Mark Chen
Name Paul Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-6-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Chen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Paul Sutherland Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)