Search
Search
Search
 

Midwest King of the Ring 8 Official Results

June 1, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Davenport, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Randy Kephart Aaron Schooler Submission 1st
[detail] Samantha Smith Alissa Hixson Submission 1st
[detail] Randy Mills Justin Leatherman TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jared Francis John Rath Submission 1st
[detail] Lindsay Franks Alissa Hixson TKO/RSC
[detail] Darly Shook Chris Court Submission
[detail] Zack Blasczcyk Randy Kedhart TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nathan Ozmon Jeff Morrison Disqualification
[detail] Rod Montoya Chris Walker Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Pierce Anthony White TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Randy Kephart Vs. Aaron Schooler
Name Randy Kephart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Schooler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Randy Kephart Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Samantha Smith Vs. Alissa Hixson
Name Samantha Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alissa Hixson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Samantha Smith Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Randy Mills Vs. Justin Leatherman
Name Randy Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Leatherman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Mills Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jared Francis Vs. John Rath
Name Jared Francis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Rath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jared Francis Wins by Submission (Slam) in the 1st round


Lindsay Franks Vs. Alissa Hixson
Name Lindsay Franks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alissa Hixson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lindsay Franks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes)


Darly Shook Vs. Chris Court
Name Darly Shook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Court No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Darly Shook Wins by Submission (Slam)


Zack Blasczcyk Vs. Randy Kedhart
Name Zack Blasczcyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Kedhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zack Blasczcyk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Nathan Ozmon Vs. Jeff Morrison
Name Nathan Ozmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Nathan Ozmon Wins by Disqualification


Rod Montoya Vs. Chris Walker
Name Rod Montoya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rod Montoya Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jason Pierce Vs. Anthony White
Name Jason Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Anthony White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-12-0
Team
Jason Pierce Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round