Search
Search
Search
 

Streetfighters Team Cup: Bydgoszcz vs. Torun Official Results

October 1, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Bydgoszcz, Kuyavian, Pomeranian Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pawel Nastula Jamie Ambriz TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Michal Andryszak Sandino Walczyk TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] Boguslaw Baginski Piotr Szlezer Decision 2nd
[detail] Adam Muszynski Piotr Jerzak Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Dawid Januszewski Filip Czarnecki Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jakub Jedzura Maciej Baranski Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dawid Rybicki Lukasz Zaborowski Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Marcin Wrzosek Damian Domachowski TKO/RSC 2nd 0:55

Full Results:

Pawel Nastula Vs. Jamie "The Titan" Ambriz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pawel Nastula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Ambriz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 17-18-0
Team Team Oyama
Pawel Nastula Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:50 in the 1st round


Michal Andryszak Vs. Sandino Walczyk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michal Andryszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sandino Walczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Andryszak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 1st round


Boguslaw Baginski Vs. Piotr Szlezer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Boguslaw Baginski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Szlezer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Boguslaw Baginski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Adam Muszynski Vs. Piotr Jerzak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Muszynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Jerzak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Muszynski Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:16 in the 1st round


Dawid Januszewski Vs. Filip Czarnecki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dawid Januszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Filip Czarnecki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dawid Januszewski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jakub Jedzura Vs. Maciej Baranski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jakub Jedzura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maciej Baranski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jakub Jedzura Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dawid Rybicki Vs. Lukasz Zaborowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dawid Rybicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Zaborowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dawid Rybicki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 1st round


Marcin Wrzosek Vs. Damian Domachowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcin Wrzosek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Domachowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Marcin Wrzosek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 2nd round