Search
Search
Search
 

XFC Africa - Fight Club 5 Official Results

March 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Johannesburg, Gauteng South Africa

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alden Beyer Bradley Booysen Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Vosloo Jason McAuliff Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jared Lovett Leslie Wintle KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Craig Ninow Jeremiah Makhetha Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Keith Theologo Ian Swart Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Donald Nzirawa Tyrel Singh Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Chaz Wasserman Chimmy VanWinkel Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dean Van Rooyen Conrad Harmse TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Malcolm McCann Machiel Opperman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Danie van Heerden Craig Fourie TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Leon Mynhardt Gavin Green KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Sascha Ernst Jeremy Scheepers Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dain Neveling Matt Dunning TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Cunningham Sean Brown Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brendon Katz Omar Santiago TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Bradley Booysen Vs. Alden Beyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bradley Booysen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alden Beyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Alden Beyer Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jason McAuliff Vs. Paul Vosloo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason McAuliff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Vosloo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Paul Vosloo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Leslie Wintle Vs. Jared Lovett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leslie Wintle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Lovett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jared Lovett Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Craig Ninow Vs. Jeremiah Makhetha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Ninow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Makhetha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Ninow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ian Swart Vs. Keith Theologo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Swart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Theologo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Keith Theologo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Donald Nzirawa Vs. Tyrel Singh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donald Nzirawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Tyrel Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Donald Nzirawa Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Chaz Wasserman Vs. Chimmy VanWinkel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chaz Wasserman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chimmy VanWinkel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Chaz Wasserman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dean Van Rooyen Vs. Conrad Harmse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dean Van Rooyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Conrad Harmse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dean Van Rooyen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Malcolm McCann Vs. Machiel Opperman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malcolm McCann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Machiel Opperman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Malcolm McCann Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Danie van Heerden Vs. Craig Fourie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danie van Heerden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Fourie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Danie van Heerden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gavin Green Vs. Leon Mynhardt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gavin Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Mynhardt Leon Mynhardt
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
Leon Mynhardt Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sascha Ernst Vs. Jeremy Scheepers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sascha Ernst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Scheepers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Sascha Ernst Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt "TANK" Dunning Vs. Dain Neveling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Dunning Matt Dunning
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Whip
VS
Name Dain Neveling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Dain Neveling Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sean Brown Vs. Paul Cunningham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Paul Cunningham Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Omar Santiago Vs. Brendon Katz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Omar Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brendon Katz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Brendon Katz Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 2nd round