Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat 7: World Domination Official Results

September 6, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Chippenham United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ross Mason Lee Aylett Submission 2nd 2:29
[detail] Mark Wilson Brian Davis Decision
[detail] James Thompson Richie Cranny Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Paul Jenkins Rafles La Rose Decision
[detail] Ruban Vazquez Lee Spencer Submission 1st
[detail] Pat Carr Greg Loughran Decision
[detail] Julian Gonzalez Wayne Cook Disqualification 1st
[detail] Ian Butlin Marc Duncan Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Sandy Geddes Steve Dempsey TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Kim Hovgaard Dave McLaughlin Decision
[detail] Fabricio Nascimento Javier Garcia Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Sol Gilbert David Patterson TKO/RSC 1st 3:08
[detail] Pierre Guillett Lars Besand Submission 3rd 4:38

Full Results:

Ross Mason Vs. Lee Aylett
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Aylett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ross Mason Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:29 in the 2nd round


Mark Wilson Vs. Brian "The Gladiator" Davis
Name Mark Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Mark Wilson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


James Thompson Vs. Richie Cranny
Name James Thompson James Thompson
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 257 (116.57 kg)
Record 18-15-0
Team
VS
Name Richie Cranny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Thompson Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Rafles La Rose
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Rafles La Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Paul Jenkins Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Ruban Vazquez Vs. Lee Spencer
Name Ruban Vazquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ruban Vazquez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Pat Carr Vs. Greg Loughran
Name Pat Carr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-17-0
Team Progressive Combat
Pat Carr Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Julian Gonzalez Vs. Wayne Cook
Name Julian Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Julian Gonzalez Wins by Disqualification in the 1st round


Ian Butlin Vs. Marc Duncan
Name Ian Butlin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
VS
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
Ian Butlin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Sandy Geddes Vs. Steve "Mauler" Dempsey
Name Sandy Geddes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-14-1
Team
VS
Name Steve Dempsey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team HSD Combat
Sandy Geddes Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Kim Hovgaard Vs. Dave McLaughlin
Name Kim Hovgaard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Kim Hovgaard Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Fabricio Nascimento Vs. Javier Garcia
Name Fabricio Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Javier Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Fabricio Nascimento Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Sol Gilbert Vs. David Patterson
Name Sol Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Gracie Barra UK
Sol Gilbert Wins by TKO/RSC 3:08 in the 1st round


Pierre Guillett Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Name Pierre Guillett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-1
Team
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Pierre Guillett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:38 in the 3rd round