Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Live 1 - The Beginning Official Results

September 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tomaszow, Tomaszow Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Victor Sobczyk Robert Radomski Decision 3rd
[detail] Mariusz Radziszewski Mahomed Tulshaev TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Mateusz Gawarzynski Janusz Dylewski TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Mateusz Strzelczyk Bartlomiej Kurczewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Paulina Bonkowska Catherine Kuszewska Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Jacek Wojnicki v. Michael Zajaczkowski was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Wojciech Sadkowski Christopher Kolaka Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Dominik Sliwinski Adam Kostyra TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Krzysztof Adaszak Bogdan Pawlik Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Dominik Malinowski Luke Pyrka Submission 1st 3:05

Full Results:

Victor Sobczyk Vs. Robert Radomski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Sobczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Radomski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Victor Sobczyk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mariusz Radziszewski Vs. Mahomed Tulshaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-2
Team
VS
Name Mahomed Tulshaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mariusz Radziszewski Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Mateusz Gawarzynski Vs. Janusz Dylewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Gawarzynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Janusz Dylewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Mateusz Gawarzynski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Mateusz Strzelczyk Vs. Bartlomiej Kurczewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Strzelczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Bartlomiej Kurczewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Mateusz Strzelczyk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paulina Bonkowska Vs. Catherine Kuszewska
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulina Bonkowska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Catherine Kuszewska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paulina Bonkowska Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:07 in the 1st round


Jacek Wojnicki Vs. Michael Zajaczkowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacek Wojnicki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Zajaczkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Wojciech Sadkowski Vs. Christopher Kolaka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wojciech Sadkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Kolaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wojciech Sadkowski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 1st round


Dominik Sliwinski Vs. Adam Kostyra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominik Sliwinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Kostyra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dominik Sliwinski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Krzysztof Adaszak Vs. Bogdan Pawlik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Krzysztof Adaszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bogdan Pawlik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Krzysztof Adaszak Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:50 in the 1st round


Dominik Malinowski Vs. Luke Pyrka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominik Malinowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Pyrka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dominik Malinowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:05 in the 1st round