Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 4 - Relentless Official Results

May 9, 2009 - 12:00 AM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Brown Paul Phipps Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Dai Smith Spencer Morley KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Kevin Porter Chris Woolcott KO 1st 0:11
[detail] Scott Rogan Paul Hartley Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Craggy Tommy Kelly Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Harry Shoebridge Michael Sidwell TKO/RSC 2nd 3:35
[detail] Abdullah Hamdan Danny Cornwall KO 1st 1:20
[detail] Tam Khan Billy Mahoney TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23
[detail] Brad Wheeler Wesley Murch Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Michael Pastou Jermaine Facey Decision 3rd
[detail] Jack Mason Shahid Hussain Submission 1st 4:46
[detail] Roman Webber Colin Gough Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Jean Silva AJ Wenn Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Jimi Manuwa Ryan Robinson TKO/RSC 1st 2:03

Full Results:

Michael Brown Vs. Paul Phipps
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Phipps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Brown Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Dai Smith Vs. Spencer Morley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dai Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Morley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dai Smith Wins by KO (Strike) 0:13 in the 1st round


Kevin Porter Vs. Chris Woolcott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Woolcott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kevin Porter Wins by KO (Strike) 0:11 in the 1st round


Scott Rogan Vs. Paul Hartley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Rogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hartley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Scott Rogan Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Craggy Vs. Tommy Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Craggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ben Craggy Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Harry Shoebridge Vs. Michael Sidwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harry Shoebridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Sidwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Harry Shoebridge Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:35 in the 2nd round


Abdullah Hamdan Vs. Danny Cornwall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdullah Hamdan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Cornwall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Abdullah Hamdan Wins by KO (Strike) 1:20 in the 1st round


Tam Khan Vs. Billy Mahoney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tam Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
VS
Name Billy Mahoney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tam Khan Wins by TKO/RSC 1:23 in the 2nd round


Brad Wheeler Vs. Wesley Murch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Murch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Brad Wheeler Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Michael Pastou Vs. Jermaine Facey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Pastou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jermaine Facey Jermaine Facey
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
Michael Pastou Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jack Mason Vs. Shahid Hussain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Shahid Hussain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Jack Mason Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:46 in the 1st round


Roman Webber Vs. Colin Gough
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Webber Roman Webber
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Colin Gough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Roman Webber Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:38 in the 1st round


Jean Silva Vs. AJ Wenn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jean Silva Jean Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-11-2
Team
VS
Name AJ Wenn AJ Wenn
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-1
Team
Jean Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Jimi Manuwa Vs. Ryan Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jimi Manuwa Jimi Manuwa
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jimi Manuwa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round