Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Force 1 Official Results

November 26, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Doncaster Dome
Doncaster, South Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Holland Kane Jordan Decision
[detail] Sam Calow Bret Li Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Dawson Mark Ashworth Submission 1st
[detail] Craig Ford Phil Cornforth Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Zi Shah Robin Robson Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Paul Hopkins Richard Taylor Submission 1st 4:42
[detail] Andy Halliday Aaron Behan Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Paul Kelly James Neal TKO/RSC 1st 3:02
[detail] Jason Ball Mark Spencer TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Josenildo Ramarho Michael Holmes Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze Tom Blackledge TKO/RSC 1st 3:16

Full Results:

James Holland Vs. Kane Jordan
Name James Holland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kane Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Holland Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Sam Calow Vs. Bret Li
Name Sam Calow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bret Li No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Calow Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Steve Dawson Vs. Mark Ashworth
Name Steve Dawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Ashworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Steve Dawson Wins by Submission (Rear naked Choke) in the 1st round


Craig Ford Vs. Phil Cornforth
Name Craig Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Cornforth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Ford Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:11 in the 1st round


Zi Shah Vs. Robin Robson
Name Zi Shah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Robin Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Zi Shah Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:49 in the 1st round


Paul Hopkins Vs. Richard Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Hopkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-13-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Paul Hopkins Wins by Submission 4:42 in the 1st round


Andy Halliday Vs. Aaron Behan
Name Andy Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Behan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Andy Halliday Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Paul Kelly Vs. James Neal
Name Paul Kelly Paul Kelly
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team Wolfslair Academy
VS
Name James Neal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:02 in the 1st round


Jason Ball Vs. Mark "Spenna" Spencer
Name Jason Ball No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 20-13-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
Jason Ball Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:56 in the 1st round


Josenildo "Luquinha" Ramarho Vs. Michael "Rocky" Holmes
Name Josenildo Ramarho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Josenildo Ramarho Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:22 in the 1st round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Tom Blackledge
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Tom Blackledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:16 in the 1st round