Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

April 17, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Marseille, Bouches du Rhone France

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Valentijn Overeem Tengiz Tedoradze KO 1st 0:07
[detail] Gor Harutunian Omar Ben Arouin Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Alexei Belyaev Yaya Lalanne Submission 2nd 3:34
[detail] Lopez Owonyebe Christophe Daffreville Decision 3rd
[detail] Patrick Vallee Said Khalilov Decision 3rd
[detail] Jerome Bouisson Keiran Maher Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Gael Grimaud Antonio Tello Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Patrick Holohan Michael Daboville Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Cedric Ingargiola Gary Decorde Decision 2nd
[detail] Vincent Delguerra Garry Kono Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jaomatif M'Rondjae v. Yvan Sorel was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Kamel Yahiaoui Jonathan Ramon Decision 2nd
[detail] Fouad Mesdari Clement Fort Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Valentijn "The Python" Overeem Vs. Tengiz Tedoradze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valentijn Overeem Valentijn Overeem
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 29-28-0
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
Valentijn Overeem Wins by KO (Kick) 0:07 in the 1st round


Gor Harutunian Vs. Omar Ben Arouin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gor Harutunian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Omar Ben Arouin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gor Harutunian Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Alexei Belyaev Vs. Yaya Lalanne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Belyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Yaya Lalanne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Alexei Belyaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:34 in the 2nd round


Lopez Owonyebe Vs. Christophe Daffreville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lopez Owonyebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
VS
Name Christophe Daffreville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Lopez Owonyebe Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Patrick Vallee Vs. Said Khalilov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patrick Vallee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-1
Team
VS
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Patrick Vallee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jerome Bouisson Vs. Keiran Maher
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jerome Bouisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Keiran Maher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerome Bouisson Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Gael Grimaud Vs. Antonio Tello
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gael Grimaud No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Tello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team Alianza MMA
Gael Grimaud Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Patrick Holohan Vs. Michael Daboville
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patrick Holohan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 7-0-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Daboville No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Patrick Holohan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:37 in the 1st round


Cedric Ingargiola Vs. Gary Decorde
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cedric Ingargiola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Gary Decorde No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Cedric Ingargiola Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Vincent Delguerra Vs. Garry Kono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vincent Delguerra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Garry Kono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team Free Fight Academy
Vincent Delguerra Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jaomatif M'Rondjae Vs. Yvan Sorel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jaomatif M'Rondjae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yvan Sorel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Kamel Yahiaoui Vs. Jonathan Ramon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kamel Yahiaoui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Ramon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Kamel Yahiaoui Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Fouad Mesdari Vs. Clement Fort
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fouad Mesdari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Clement Fort No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Fouad Mesdari Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)