Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 21 - Finals Official Results

June 17, 2006 - 12:00 AM
E-Center
West Valley City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oliver Bradstreet Dom Bjerke Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Donny Raines Jacob Thompson Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Jeff Moody Harold Lucambio Decision
[detail] Ma'afu Fosita Drew Ellisor Decision
[detail] James Birdsley Bill Brewer Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] David Anderton Brandon Quigley TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Derek Downey Brandon Melendez Submission 1st 1:50

Full Results:

Oliver Bradstreet Vs. Dom Bjerke
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Dom Bjerke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Oliver Bradstreet Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 1st round


Donny "Sleavehead" Raines Vs. Jacob Thompson
Name Donny Raines No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Walt Bayless Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Jacob Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Donny Raines Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 1st round


Jeff Moody Vs. Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio
Name Jeff Moody No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Harold Lucambio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
Jeffery Moody Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Ma'afu "The Quiet One" Fosita Vs. Drew Ellisor
Name Ma'afu Fosita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Drew Ellisor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Ma'afu Fosita Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Bill Brewer
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
James Birdsley Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from a Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


David Anderton Vs. Brandon Quigley
Name David Anderton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Quigley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 13-32-0
Team
David Anderton Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Derek "The Gentleman" Downey Vs. Brandon "The Murderer" Melendez
Name Derek Downey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Throwdown ETC
VS
Name Brandon Melendez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-22-0
Team Elite Performance
Derek Downey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round