Search
Search
Search
 

Whiskey Wild Showdown III Official Results

October 22, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Columbia, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By KICK

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eddie Florez Tim Lawson Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Kevin Medvik Allen Saunders Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Nick Sarna George Fielder KO 1st 1:45
[detail] Matt Moore Phillip Sharp Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Mitchell Battle Michael Barnett Decision 3rd
[detail] Fierce Taylor, Jr. Freddy Torres TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Robert Wright John Smith Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Matt Chinn Dyllan Belt TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Pearl Gonzalez Crystal Jordan Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Darwin Hill Chris Welch Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Jason McDaniel Fred Moore Submission 4th 1:12
[detail] Justin Hill Adam Dunnyant Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Cory Hauter Raymond Gray Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Scott Clayton Tommy Morgan Submission 1st 1:25

Full Results:

Eddie Florez Vs. Tim Lawson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Eddie Florez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eddie Florez Wins by Submission 1:10 in the 1st round


Kevin Medvik Vs. Allen Saunders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Kevin Medvik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Allen Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Medvik Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 2nd round


Nick Sarna Vs. George Fielder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Nick Sarna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name George Fielder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nick Sarna Wins by KO 1:45 in the 1st round


Phillip Sharp Vs. Matt Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Phillip Sharp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Matt Moore Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Mitchell Battle Vs. Michael Barnett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Mitchell Battle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Barnett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Mitchell Battle Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Freddy Torres Vs. Fierce Taylor, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Freddy Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fierce Taylor, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-2-1
Team
Fierce Taylor, Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


John Smith Vs. Robert Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name John Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Robert Wright Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Dyllan Belt Vs. Matt Chinn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Dyllan Belt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Chinn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matthew Chinn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Crystal Jordan Vs. Pearl Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (3x3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Crystal Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pearl Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Combat-Do
Pearlmelia Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Darwin Hill Vs. Chris Welch
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (3x3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Darwin Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Welch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-18-0
Team Independent
Darwin Hill Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Jason McDaniel Vs. Fred Moore
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (3x3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Jason McDaniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fred Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Jason McDaniel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 4th round


Adam Dunnyant Vs. Justin Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Adam Dunnyant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Justin Hill Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Raymond Gray Vs. Cory Hauter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Raymond Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-13-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Hauter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Cory Hauter Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Tommy Morgan Vs. Scott Clayton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Tommy Morgan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 3-14-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Clayton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
Scott Clayton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:25 in the 1st round