Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC - Union Nation Cup 6 Official Results

April 23, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Aleksander Emelianenko Eddy Bengtsson TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Shamil Abdurahimov Shamil Abdulmuslimov TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Adlan Amagov Shamil Tinagadjiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Beslan Isaev Arthur Guseinov Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Magomed Saadulaev Alexander Butenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Malyutin Jakub Tangiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Milana Dudieva Ludmila Delicheban TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Zubaira Tukhugov Evgeniy Slonskiy Decision 3rd
[detail] Mukhamed Aushev Sabir Mirzaliev TKO/RSC 1st 1:43

Full Results:

Aleksander Emelianenko Vs. Eddy Bengtsson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aleksander Emelianenko Aleksander Emelianenko
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 21-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Eddy Bengtsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Aleksander Emelianenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:40 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdurahimov Vs. Shamil Abdulmuslimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdurahimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shamil Abdulmuslimov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
Shamil Abdurahimov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Adlan Amagov Vs. Shamil Tinagadjiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adlan Amagov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-1-1
Team
VS
Name Shamil Tinagadjiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Adlan Amagov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Beslan Isaev Vs. Arthur Guseinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Magomed Saadulaev Vs. Alexander Butenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-9-1
Team
Magomed Saadulaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Malyutin Vs. Jakub Tangiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Malyutin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 25-15-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Tangiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mikhail Malyutin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Milana Dudieva Vs. Ludmila Delicheban
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milana Dudieva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ludmila Delicheban No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Milana Dudieva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Zubaira Tukhugov Vs. Evgeniy Slonskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zubaira Tukhugov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Slonskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Zubaira Tukhugov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mukhamed Aushev Vs. Sabir Mirzaliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mukhamed Aushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sabir Mirzaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mukhamed Aushev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:43 in the 1st round