Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 13: Warriors Against Cancer - Night 2 Official Results

October 15, 2005 - 12:00 AM
National Guard Armory
Harlan, Texas United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Salyers Reggie Cottrell TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Chase Knight Brendon Bohannon Submission 1st
[detail] Mick Witt Josh Curry TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jerry Burns BJ Hickson Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Harold Donnie Pace Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Brown Everett Rowe TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Zach Jennings Harley Howard TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Donald Napier James Stevens Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Hobert Cornett Will Baker Submission 1st
[detail] Ben Stewart David Blevins TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Walbright Jeff Bush TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Michael Salyers Vs. Reggie Cottrell
Name Michael Salyers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Reggie Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Michael Salyers Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Chase Knight Vs. Brendon Bohannon
Name Chase Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Brendon Bohannon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Team Oxendine
Chase Knight Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Mick Witt Vs. Josh Curry
Name Mick Witt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Curry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mick Witt Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jerry Burns Vs. BJ Hickson
Name Jerry Burns No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 9-19-0
Team
VS
Name BJ Hickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-2
Team
Jerry Burns Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul Harold Vs. Donnie Pace
Name Paul Harold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donnie Pace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Paul Harold Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Brown Vs. Everett Rowe
Name Brandon Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Everett Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Brown Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Zach Jennings Vs. Harley Howard
Name Zach Jennings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harley Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Zach Jennings Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Donald Napier Vs. James Stevens
Name Donald Napier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Donald Napier Wins by Submission 2:59 in the 1st round


Hobert "The French Tickler" Cornett Vs. Will Baker
Name Hobert Cornett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Brewer's Gym
VS
Name Will Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Hobert Cornett Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Ben Stewart Vs. David Blevins
Name Ben Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name David Blevins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Ben Stewart Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mike "Lonewolf" Walbright Vs. Jeff Bush
Name Mike Walbright Mike Walbright
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Wolf Den
VS
Name Jeff Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mike Walbright Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round