Search
Search
Search
 

Sportfighting 4 Official Results

August 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Mennen Sports Arena
Morristown, New Jersey United States
- Results Verified By Commission, New Jersey Athletic Control Board

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim de Iturriaga Aramis Cabrera Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Dustin Cook John Swangler Submission 1st 3:17
[detail] Alejandro Narrea Mark Getto Decision 3rd
[detail] Daisuke Yamaji Richard Swawola Submission 1st
[detail] Diego Jimenez Joseph Andujar Decision 3rd
[detail] Joe Stripling Tommy Falco Decision 3rd
[detail] Julio Cruz Leandro Hernandez Decision 3rd
[detail] Douglas Gordon Gabriel Toribio TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Tom Gallicchio Cory Laplant Submission 2nd 3:37
[detail] Lamont Lister Bill Evans Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Leandro Escobar Michael LaDuke Decision 3rd
[detail] Brian McLaughlin Eric Uresk Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Tim Carpenter Dale Carson Submission 2nd 1:27

Full Results:

Tim de Iturriaga Vs. Aramis Cabrera
Name Tim de Iturriaga No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aramis Cabrera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim de Iturriaga Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Dustin Cook Vs. John Swangler
Name Dustin Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Swangler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
Dustin Cook Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:17 in the 1st round


Alejandro Narrea Vs. Mark Getto
Name Alejandro Narrea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Getto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Alejandro Narrea Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Daisuke Yamaji Vs. Richard Swawola
Name Daisuke Yamaji No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Swawola No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Daisuke Yamaji Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Diego Jimenez Vs. Joseph Andujar
Name Diego Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Andujar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Rhino Fight Team
Diego Jimenez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,28-29


Joe Stripling Vs. Tommy Falco
Name Joe Stripling No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Falco No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Stripling Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Julio Cruz Vs. Leandro Hernandez
Name Julio Cruz Julio Cruz
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Leandro Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team American Freestyle
Julio Cruz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Douglas Gordon Vs. Gabriel "Monsta" Toribio
Name Douglas Gordon Douglas Gordon
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Toribio Gabriel Toribio
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-1
Team Serra / Longo
Douglas Gordon Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Tom Gallicchio Vs. Cory Laplant
Name Tom Gallicchio Tom Gallicchio
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-8-0
Team Rhino Fight Team
VS
Name Cory Laplant No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Balance
Tom Gallicchio Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:37 in the 2nd round


Lamont Lister Vs. Bill Evans
Name Lamont Lister No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Evans No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lamont Lister Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 1st round


Leandro Escobar Vs. Michael LaDuke
Name Leandro Escobar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michael LaDuke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Empire Martial Arts
Leandro Escobar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Brian McLaughlin Vs. Eric Uresk
Name Brian McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Gracie Tampa
VS
Name Eric Uresk Eric Uresk
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Brian McLaughlin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


Tim Carpenter Vs. Dale Carson
Name Tim Carpenter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team Team Balance
VS
Name Dale Carson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Tim Carpenter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 2nd round