Search
Search
Search
 

08 Seconds 11/11/11 Official Results

November 11, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Gainesville, Florida United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Davis Zach Elkins Decision 3rd
[detail] Ashley Croft Justin Manke Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Andrew Tamayo Justin Eubanks Decision 3rd
[detail] Cortez Reed Raul Colon TKO/RSC 2nd 0:45
[detail] Frank Farmer Brandon Corft Decision 3rd
[detail] Erik Goris Eric Bowers Decision 3rd
[detail] Nathan Boyette Jeff Swain Submission 3rd 1:58
[detail] Kenneth Barton Cody Rolling TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Rock Mythrill Chris MCleod TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jerome Buchanan Aubrey Carrington Submission 3rd 2:53

Full Results:

Zach Elkins Vs. John Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Elkins Zach Elkins
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team First Coast Full Contact – Team Riot
VS
Name John Davis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
John Davis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Manke Vs. Ashley Croft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Manke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Croft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ashley Croft Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:21 in the 1st round


Justin Eubanks Vs. Andrew Tamayo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Eubanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Tamayo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Andrew Tamayo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cortez Reed Vs. Raul Colon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cortez Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raul Colon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Cortez Reed Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 2nd round


Frank Farmer Vs. Brandon Corft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Farmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Corft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Frank Farmer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Erik Goris Vs. Eric Bowers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Erik Goris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Bowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Erik Goris Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nathan Boyette Vs. Jeff Swain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Boyette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Swain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 2-4-1
Team
Nathan Boyette Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:58 in the 3rd round


Cody Rolling Vs. Kenneth Barton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Rolling No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Barton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Kenneth Barton Wins by TKO/RSC 2:59 in the 1st round


Rock Mythrill Vs. Chris MCleod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rock Mythrill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris MCleod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rock Mythrill Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jerome Buchanan Vs. Aubrey Carrington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerome Buchanan Jerome Buchanan
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aubrey Carrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jerome Buchanan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 3rd round