Search
Search
Search
 

ZST: Grand Prix 2 Tournament Official Results

November 3, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Zepp Tokyo
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yuki Ito v. Yoshimichi Takino was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Sho Kazama Nobuya Ohshima Decision 1st
[detail] Masaki Yokoyama Satoru Ida Decision 1st
[detail] Ryusuke Uemura Junji Komatsu Decision 1st
[detail] Isao Terada Takeshi Sakamoto Decision 1st
[detail] Wataru Inatsu Naoki Deguchi Decision 1st
[detail] Masayuki Okude Masanori Kanehara Submission 1st 4:22
[detail] Takumi Murata Tetsuya Nishi Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Takeaki Miyakawa Yuichiro Yajima Decision 1st
[detail] Yuta Watanabe Hidehisa Matsuda Submission 2nd 4:46
[detail] Sam Nest Kestutis Smirnovas Submission 2nd 4:58
[detail] Hirotaka Miyakawa Mike French Submission 1st 4:01
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Steve Gillinder Submission 1st
[detail] Remigijus Morkevicius Boulem Belaini KO 1st
[detail] Hideo Tokoro Shuichiro Katsumura Submission 1st

Full Results:

Yuki Ito Vs. Yoshimichi Takino
Name Yuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team
VS
Name Yoshimichi Takino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Sho Kazama Vs. Nobuya Ohshima
Name Sho Kazama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nobuya Ohshima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Sho Kazama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Masaki Yokoyama Vs. Satoru Ida
Name Masaki Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
VS
Name Satoru Ida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Masaki Yokoyama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Ryusuke "Jack" Uemura Vs. Junji Komatsu
Name Ryusuke Uemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Junji Komatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryusuke Uemura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Isao Terada Vs. Takeshi Sakamoto
Name Isao Terada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 6-10-3
Team
VS
Name Takeshi Sakamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Isao Terada Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Wataru Inatsu Vs. Naoki Deguchi
Name Wataru Inatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Naoki Deguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-3
Team Stripe Gyotoku
Wataru Inatsu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Masayuki Okude Vs. Masanori Kanehara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
VS
Name Masanori Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-10-1
Team
Masayuki Okude Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:22 in the 1st round


Takumi Murata Vs. Tetsuya Nishi
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-15-7
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Tetsuya Nishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Takumi Murata Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:37 in the 1st round


Takeaki Miyakawa Vs. Yuichiro Yajima
Name Takeaki Miyakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
Takeaki Miyakawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Yuta Watanabe Vs. Hidehisa "Crafter M" Matsuda
Name Yuta Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-3
Team
VS
Name Hidehisa Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team U-File Camp
Yuta Watanabe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:46 in the 2nd round


Sam Nest Vs. Kestutis Smirnovas
Name Sam Nest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 16-1-0
Team Rings Australia
VS
Name Kestutis Smirnovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-7-1
Team
Sam Nest Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:58 in the 2nd round


Hirotaka Miyakawa Vs. Mike French
Name Hirotaka Miyakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
VS
Name Mike French Mike French
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-10-0
Team PRECISON COMBAT SPORTS
Hirotaka Miyakawa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:01 in the 1st round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Steve Gillinder
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-16-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Steve Gillinder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
Masahiro Oishi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Remigijus Morkevicius Vs. Boulem Belaini
Name Remigijus Morkevicius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Boulem Belaini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Remigijus Morkevicius Wins by KO in the 1st round


Hideo Tokoro Vs. Shuichiro Katsumura
Name Hideo Tokoro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 26-22-1
Team Freelance
VS
Name Shuichiro Katsumura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 10-9-3
Team K'z Factory
Hideo Tokoro Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round