Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Brazil Championship 05/14/11 Official Results

May 14, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Erivaldo Augusto Santos Kaue Bilu Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Fabio Araujo Sabina Denerval de Oliveira Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Franklin Jensen Marcio Bruno Rodrigues Braga Decision 3rd
[detail] Gilmar Sanches Diego Dilon TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ronildo Augusto Braga Bruno Ceara Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricardo Tirlone Taedes Mendonca Decision 3rd
[detail] Johnny Frachey Michel Igenho KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Elvio Valadao Diogo Luciano da Silva KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Paulo Vitor Johnny Marcus Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Valter Luiz da Silva Edgar Santos TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Bruno Azevedo Joemerson Leite Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ubiratan Marinho Lima Buga Buga Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Erivaldo Augusto "Wal" Santos Vs. Kaue Bilu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erivaldo Augusto Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kaue Bilu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Erivaldo Augusto Santos Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Fabio Araujo "Arara" Sabina Vs. Denerval de Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabio Araujo Sabina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Denerval de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabio Araujo Sabina Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Franklin Jensen Vs. Marcio Bruno "Tsunami" Rodrigues Braga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Franklin Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team Alliance
VS
Name Marcio Bruno Rodrigues Braga No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Franklin Jensen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gilmar Sanches Vs. Diego Dilon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gilmar Sanches No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Dilon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gilmar Sanches Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ronildo Augusto Braga Vs. Bruno Ceara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronildo Augusto Braga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Ceara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ronildo Augusto Braga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ricardo Tirlone Vs. Taedes Mendonca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Tirlone Ricardo Tirlone
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-5-0
Team
VS
Name Taedes Mendonca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ricardo Tirlone Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Johnny Frachey Vs. Michel Igenho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Frachey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Igenho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Johnny Frachey Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Elvio Valadao Vs. Diogo Luciano da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elvio Valadao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Diogo Luciano da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elvio Valadao Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paulo Vitor Vs. Johnny Marcus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo Vitor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Marcus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paulo Vitor Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Valter Luiz da Silva Vs. Edgar "Massara" Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valter Luiz da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Edgar Santos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Valter Luiz da Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Bruno "Macaco" Azevedo Vs. Joemerson Leite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Azevedo Bruno Azevedo
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Fibra Fight Team
VS
Name Joemerson Leite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bruno Azevedo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ubiratan "Birao" Marinho Lima Vs. Buga Buga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ubiratan Marinho Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 7-10-0
Team
VS
Name Buga Buga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ubiratan Marinho Lima Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round