Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 138 Official Results

October 3, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Rochester, Minnesota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, MN Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Thomas Speer Travis Perzynski Decision 3rd
[detail] Travis Wiuff Waylon Goldsmith Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Jason Guida Logan Clark KO 1st 0:07
[detail] Chuck Parmelee Mike Wenzel TKO/RSC 3rd 2:02
[detail] Chris Barden Mike Hansen TKO/RSC 2nd 0:49
[detail] Matthew Gabel Tyler Knutson TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Blaze Gill Heath Rud Decision 3rd
[detail] Josh Leithe Cameron Befort Submission 1st 1:18

Full Results:

Thomas Speer Vs. Travis Perzynski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Thomas Speer Thomas Speer
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 19-7-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Perzynski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team Team Crazy
Thomas Speer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Kyle Shiely Scored the fight 30-27
  • Nick Vogel Scored the fight 30-27
  • Pat Goodwin Scored the fight 30-27


Travis "The Diesel" Wiuff Vs. Waylon Goldsmith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Travis Wiuff Travis Wiuff
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 73-20-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Waylon Goldsmith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Travis Wiuff Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:20 in the 1st round


Logan "The Pink Pounder" Clark Vs. Jason Guida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Aaron Ryan
Name Logan Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Guida Jason Guida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 19-28-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Jason Guida Wins by KO 0:07 in the 1st round


Mike Wenzel Vs. Chuck Parmelee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Mike Wenzel No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Parmelee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 38-12-1
Team Rough House MMA
Chuck Parmelee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:02 in the 3rd round


Chris Barden Vs. Mike Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Aaron Ryan
Name Chris Barden No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-17-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hansen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-18-0
Team
Chris Barden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:49 in the 2nd round


Matthew Gabel Vs. Tyler Knutson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Aaron Ryan
Name Matthew Gabel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Knutson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Gabel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:06 in the 1st round


Heath Rud Vs. Blaze Gill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Aaron Ryan
Name Heath Rud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blaze Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Blaze Gill Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Kyle Shiely Scored the fight 29-28
  • Nick Vogel Scored the fight 29-28
  • Pat Goodwin Scored the fight 29-28


Cameron Befort Vs. Josh Leithe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Joe Fipp
Name Cameron Befort No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Leithe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 276 (125.19 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Leithe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round