Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: International Mix Fight Official Results

October 17, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yunus Evloev Vladimir Rudakov Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Dmitry Shovenko Rustam Kuraev KO 1st 0:26
[detail] Sergei Bal Ibragim Akuev Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Said Khalilov Artur Korchemny TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Alexander Chizhov Victor Evgrafov Submission
[detail] Bendy Casimir v. Amir Shankhalov was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Vladislav Kiselev Brian Maulany Submission 1st 3:36
[detail] Karl Amoussou Alexander Yakovlev Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Christian M'Pumbu Sergey Mukhamedshin Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Maxim Serenko Nick Struve TKO/RSC 1st 3:43

Full Results:

Yunus Evloev Vs. Vladimir Rudakov
Name Yunus Evloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yunus Evloev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Dmitry Shovenko Vs. Rustam Kuraev
Name Dmitry Shovenko No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Kuraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Dmitry Shovenko Wins by KO 0:26 in the 1st round


Sergei Bal Vs. Ibragim Akuev
Name Sergei Bal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ibragim Akuev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sergei Bal Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Said Khalilov Vs. Artur Korchemny
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Korchemny No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Said Khalilov Wins by TKO/RSC 3:50 in the 1st round


Alexander Chizhov Vs. Victor Evgrafov
Name Alexander Chizhov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Evgrafov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Chizhov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Bendy Casimir Vs. Amir Shankhalov
Name Bendy Casimir No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-9-3
Team FR
VS
Name Amir Shankhalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Vladislav Kiselev Vs. Brian Maulany
Name Vladislav Kiselev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Maulany No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-10-1
Team
Vladislav Kiselev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:36 in the 1st round


Karl Amoussou Vs. Alexander Yakovlev
Name Karl Amoussou No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-7-2
Team
VS
Name Alexander Yakovlev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team K Dojo Warrior Tribe / Alexander Nevsky Club
Karl Amoussou Wins by Submission 1:44 in the 1st round


Christian M'Pumbu Vs. Sergey Mukhamedshin
Name Christian M'Pumbu No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team
VS
Name Sergey Mukhamedshin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christian M'Pumbu Ndjoku Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Maxim Serenko Vs. Nick Struve
Name Maxim Serenko No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Struve No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
Maxim Serenko Wins by TKO/RSC 3:43 in the 1st round