Search
Search
Search
 

Southern Iowa Fairgrounds 10/16/10 Official Results

October 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Oskaloosa, Iowa United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Iowa Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Derek Davis Shane Burke Submission 2nd 1:42
[detail] Steven Hall James Shriver TKO/RSC 2nd 2:37
[detail] Adam Gates Ed McHardie Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Wes Burk Duncan Bright TKO/RSC 1st 2:22
[detail] Mitch Cox Casey Claiser KO 1st 0:06
[detail] Michael Nelson Craig Buckendahl Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Matt Rider Lyle Shoemaker KO 1st 0:05
[detail] Brian Ewers Kevin Galbraith Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Shaine Moffitt Josh Smith Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Chuck Pieritz Tony Rayburn Submission 2nd 2:05
[detail] Mike Garcia Jon Young Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Dennis Deaver Levi Martin Submission 2nd 1:39
[detail] Scott Bradley Scott Kinzebach Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Lee Sandmeier Mike Lindquist Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] John DeVall Jeremy Marts Submission 1st 2:13

Full Results:

Shane Burke Vs. Derek Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Burke No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Derek Davis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:42 in the 2nd round


James Shriver Vs. Steven Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Shriver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steven Hall Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 2nd round


Ed McHardie Vs. Adam Gates
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ed McHardie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Gates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Adam Gates Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:03 in the 1st round


Wes Burk Vs. Duncan Bright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wes Burk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Duncan Bright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wes Burk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:22 in the 1st round


Casey Claiser Vs. Mitch Cox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Casey Claiser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Mitch Cox Wins by KO 0:06 in the 1st round


Craig Buckendahl Vs. Michael Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Craig Buckendahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michael Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Lyle Shoemaker Vs. Matt Rider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lyle Shoemaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Rider No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Matthew Rider Wins by KO 0:05 in the 1st round


Brian Ewers Vs. Kevin Galbraith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Ewers No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Galbraith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brian Ewers Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Shaine Moffitt Vs. Josh Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shaine Moffitt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Shaine Moffitt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Chuck Pieritz Vs. Tony Rayburn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chuck Pieritz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Rayburn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Chuck Pieritz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Jon Young Vs. Mike Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jon Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
Mike Garcia Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:59 in the 1st round


Levi Martin Vs. Dennis Deaver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Levi Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Deaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dennis Deaver Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Scott Bradley Vs. Scott Kinzebach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-16-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Kinzebach No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 9-10-0
Team
Scott Bradley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round


Mike "The Assassin" Lindquist Vs. Lee Sandmeier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Lindquist No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 19-29-0
Team Team Evolution
VS
Name Lee Sandmeier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
Lee Sandmeier Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:10 in the 1st round


John DeVall Vs. Jeremy Marts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John DeVall No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Marts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
John DeVall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round