Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

August 30, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Southport Sharks Football Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Liam Resnekov Ross McCosker Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Cade Brown Mike Murray Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Brandon Bell Peter Davis KO 1st 3:49
[detail] Adrian Pang Matt Prince Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Kyle Noke Neil Swailes TKO/RSC 2nd 2:24
[detail] Daniel Lima Bryson Monterde Submission 1st
[detail] Luke Pezutti Kelly Jacobs TKO/RSC 5th 1:03
[detail] Tony Bonello Gumgor Submission 1st

Full Results:

Liam Resnekov Vs. Ross McCosker
Name Liam Resnekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ross McCosker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Liam Resnekov Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Cade "Crackin" Brown Vs. Mike Murray
Name Cade Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team Grainger/Rezende Gracie Barra
VS
Name Mike Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cade Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round


Brandon Bell Vs. Peter Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team Hard Rock Gym
Brandon Bell Wins by KO 3:49 in the 1st round


Adrian "Hunter" Pang Vs. Matt Prince
Name Adrian Pang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Matt Prince No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adrian Pang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 1st round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. Neil Swailes
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Neil Swailes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team NZ Vale Tudo
Kyle Noke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Daniel "Little Devil" Lima Vs. Bryson Monterde
Name Daniel Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 6-4-2
Team Fight Club Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Bryson Monterde No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Lima Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Luke Pezutti Vs. Kelly Jacobs
Name Luke Pezutti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Rings Australia
Luke Pezutti Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:03 in the 5th round


Tony "Gun" Bonello Vs. Gumgor
Name Tony Bonello No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team
VS
Name Gumgor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Bonello Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round