Search
Search
Search
 

Proud Warrior Productions 5 Official Results

September 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Sydney, NSW Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bernardo Magalhaes Sonny Brown TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Oriol Gaset Jacob Pettett Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Zein Saliba Marc Gehret Decision 3rd
[detail] Shabe Kafo Greg Penazola Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Richard Walsh Amir Hussein TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jon Marco Sanchez Ben Lewis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Raja Shippen Glenn Taylor-Smith Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Wright Zoran Stopar Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Sarkis Damien Carroll TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Bernardo Magalhaes Vs. Sonny Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bernardo Magalhaes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Bernardo Magalhaes Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset Vs. Jacob Pettett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Pettett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Oriol Gaset Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zein Saliba Vs. Marc Gehret
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zein Saliba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Gehret No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Zein Saliba Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shabe Kafo Vs. Greg Penazola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shabe Kafo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Penazola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shabe Kafo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Richard Walsh Vs. Amir Hussein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Amir Hussein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Walsh Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jon Marco Sanchez Vs. Ben Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Marco Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jon Marco Sanchez Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Raja Shippen Vs. Glenn Taylor-Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raja Shippen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 11-9-1
Team
VS
Name Glenn Taylor-Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Raja Shippen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam Wright Vs. Zoran Stopar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zoran Stopar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Wright Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Sarkis Vs. Damien Carroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Sarkis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Sarkis Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round