Search
Search
Search
 

International Combat Events 26 Official Results

March 17, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Francis Evans DB Olson Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Brian Cornwell Mitch Filer Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Mike Groves Tyler Brewer Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Josh Barnes David Hess Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Ron Demaris Bo Huitt Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Mitch Charpereau Joshua Davis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:46
[detail] Rick Barany Gray Freudenberg Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Daniel Ritchie Aaron York Submission 2nd 0:32
[detail] Tim Ruberg Zach Suttles TKO/RSC 2nd 1:16
[detail] Al Iaquinta Mike Bennett TKO/RSC 3rd 1:08
[detail] John Sullivan Casey Ratliff Submission 3rd 2:39
[detail] Dominic O'Grady Joe Ammerman Submission 2nd 1:32

Full Results:

Francis Evans Vs. DB Olson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Francis Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name DB Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Francis Evans Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Brian Cornwell Vs. Mitch Filer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Brian Cornwell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Filer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Brian Cornwell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Mike Groves Vs. Tyler Brewer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Mike Groves No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Michael Groves Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Josh Barnes Vs. David Hess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Josh Barnes Josh Barnes
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Hess David Hess
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Josh Barnes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Ron Demaris Vs. Bo "The Hitman" Huitt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Ron Demaris No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Huitt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 249 (112.94 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Ron Demaris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Mitch Charpereau Vs. Joshua Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Mitch Charpereau No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mitch Charpereau Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Rick Barany Vs. Gray Freudenberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Rick Barany No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gray Freudenberg No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rick Barany Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Daniel Ritchie Vs. Aaron York
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Daniel Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron York No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Ritchie Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:32 in the 2nd round


Tim Ruberg Vs. Zach Suttles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Tim Ruberg No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Suttles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tim Ruberg Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Al Iaquinta Vs. Mike Bennett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Al Iaquinta Al Iaquinta
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Serra-Longo Fight Team
VS
Name Mike Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Alexander Iaquinta Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:08 in the 3rd round


John Sullivan Vs. Casey Ratliff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name John Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Ratliff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
John Sullivan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:39 in the 3rd round


Dominic O'Grady Vs. Joe Ammerman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Greg Franklin
Name Dominic O'Grady Dominic O'Grady
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-6-1
Team H8 Squad/ Integrated Training systems
VS
Name Joe Ammerman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Dominic O'Grady Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 2nd round