Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Contact Fighting 6 Official Results

November 25, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Johnson Nick Ashenfelter TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Mitch Pearson Josh Miller TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ryan Antle Kit Hovey TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] John Swanburg Eric Stanton Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Dave Verba Bill Ballard Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Mike Vibbard Gary Eddington TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Nik Myers Mateo Young Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Jeff Mundell Billy Walters Submission 1st
[detail] John Sankey Josh Mikesell TKO/RSC 2nd 1:21
[detail] Chris Powers Jesse Walker Submission 1st
[detail] Ryan Bixler Justin Frank Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Dan Hutton Mel Boone KO 1st
[detail] Greg Hammer Nate Brown Submission 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Matt Johnson Vs. Nick Ashenfelter
Name Matt Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Ashenfelter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Matt Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Mitch Pearson Vs. Josh Miller
Name Mitch Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mitch Pearson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Ryan Antle Vs. Kit Hovey
Name Ryan Antle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
VS
Name Kit Hovey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Antle Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round


John Swanburg Vs. Eric Stanton
Name John Swanburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Stanton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Swanburg Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Dave Verba Vs. Bill Ballard
Name Dave Verba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Ballard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dave Verba Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:45 in the 1st round


Mike Vibbard Vs. Gary Eddington
Name Mike Vibbard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Eddington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Vibbard Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Nik Myers Vs. Mateo Young
Name Nik Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mateo Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Nik Myers Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Jeff Mundell Vs. Billy Walters
Name Jeff Mundell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Jeff Mundell Wins by Submission (Eye Injury) in the 1st round


John Sankey Vs. Josh Mikesell
Name John Sankey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Mikesell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
John Sankey Wins by TKO/RSC 1:21 in the 2nd round


Chris Powers Vs. Jesse Walker
Name Chris Powers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 9-14-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Chris Powers Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Ryan Bixler Vs. Justin Frank
Name Ryan Bixler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-21-1
Team
VS
Name Justin Frank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Ryan Bixler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Dan Hutton Vs. Mel Boone
Name Dan Hutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mel Boone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dan Hutton Wins by KO in the 1st round


Greg Hammer Vs. Nate Brown
Name Greg Hammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Greg Hammer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round