Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed Official Results

May 30, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Stockholm, Stockholm County Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arthur Tozlian Jakob Grzegorzek KO 1st 1:08
[detail] Farshad Farsiani Fredrik Klingsell Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Samuel Piron Meher Aziz Submission 2nd 0:32
[detail] Martin Wojcik Jamie Palou KO 1st 1:40
[detail] Papy Abedi Alan Carlos TKO/RSC 2nd 1:56
[detail] Artem Sitenkov David Lejenas Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] David Yousefi Nayeb Hezam TKO/RSC 2nd 4:57
[detail] Owen Roddy Tchavdar Pavlov TKO/RSC 2nd 4:30
[detail] Alexander Gustafsson Vladimir Shemarov KO 1st 2:37
[detail] Oriol Gaset Thomas Hytten TKO/RSC 2nd 4:50
[detail] Yan Cabral Mattias Awad Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Gholam Reza Madadi Raymond Jarman Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Musse Hasselvall Mark Connor Decision 3rd
[detail] Sami Aziz Tomohiko Hori Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Arthur Tozlian Vs. Jakob Grzegorzek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthur Tozlian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jakob Grzegorzek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Arthur Tozlian Wins by KO (Strike) 1:08 in the 1st round


Farshad Farsiani Vs. Fredrik Klingsell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Farshad Farsiani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Fredrik Klingsell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Farshad Farsiani Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Samuel Piron Vs. Meher Aziz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samuel Piron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Meher Aziz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Samuel Piron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 2nd round


Martin Wojcik Vs. Jamie Palou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Palou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Wojcik Wins by KO (Kick) 1:40 in the 1st round


Papy Abedi Vs. Alan Carlos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Papy Abedi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Carlos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Mwimbi Abedi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Artem Sitenkov Vs. David Lejenas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name David Lejenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team Hilti NHB Team
Artem Sitenkov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 1st round


David Yousefi Vs. Nayeb Hezam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Yousefi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nayeb Hezam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-0
Team
David Yousefi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:57 in the 2nd round


Owen Roddy Vs. Tchavdar Pavlov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Owen Roddy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tchavdar Pavlov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Sambo Totalfighting
Owen Roddy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:30 in the 2nd round


Alexander Gustafsson Vs. Vladimir Shemarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Gustafsson Alexander Gustafsson
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 16-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
Alexander Gustafsson Wins by KO (Strike) 2:37 in the 1st round


Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset Vs. Thomas Hytten
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Oriol Gaset Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:50 in the 2nd round


Yan Cabral Vs. Mattias Awad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yan Cabral No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Yan Cabral Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Gholam Reza Madadi Vs. Raymond Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gholam Reza Madadi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-18-1
Team
Gholam Reza Madadi Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Musse Hasselvall Vs. Mark Connor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musse Hasselvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Pancrase Stockholm
VS
Name Mark Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-1
Team
Musse Hasselvall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sami Aziz Vs. Tomohiko Hori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sami Aziz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tomohiko Hori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-12-5
Team
Sami Aziz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)