Search
Search
Search
 

ZST: SWAT! In Face 7 Official Results

February 6, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Satoshi Ishimori Kaiki Tamiya Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Yoichi Saito v. Yuki Kawabata was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Masatoshi Kondo Ryosuke Yanaka TKO/RSC 2nd 3:13
[detail] Tetsuya Matsuzaki v. Koki Takaki was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ichiro Kojima Takayuki Ise Submission 2nd 3:14
[detail] Ryusuke Uchida Yutaka Inada KO 1st 0:52
[detail] Shin Takenaka Sekai Baba Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Kazuki Hayashida v. Shuhei Azuma was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Keizo Hisamoto Tatsuyuki Nakamura Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Kazushi Sugiyama Hiroshi Miyakita Submission 2nd 4:45
[detail] Hiroshi Takahashi Yasuhiro Ebisawa KO 1st 1:15
[detail] Shin Katayama v. Yoshinari Shinba was declared no contest No Contest 1st 4:06
[detail] Atsushi Ueda Yujiro Yamamoto KO 2nd 1:38

Full Results:

Satoshi Ishimori Vs. Kaiki Tamiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satoshi Ishimori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Kaiki Tamiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Satoshi Ishimori Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Yoichi Saito Vs. Yuki Kawabata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoichi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
VS
Name Yuki Kawabata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Masatoshi Kondo Vs. Ryosuke Yanaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masatoshi Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-4
Team
VS
Name Ryosuke Yanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
Masatoshi Kondo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:13 in the 2nd round


Tetsuya Matsuzaki Vs. Koki Takaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Matsuzaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
VS
Name Koki Takaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ichiro Kojima Vs. Takayuki Ise
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ichiro Kojima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Takayuki Ise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ichiro Kojima Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:14 in the 2nd round


Ryusuke Uchida Vs. Yutaka Inada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryusuke Uchida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Ryusuke Uchida Wins by KO 0:52 in the 1st round


Shin Takenaka Vs. Sekai Baba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shin Takenaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-3
Team
VS
Name Sekai Baba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shin Takenaka Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:06 in the 1st round


Kazuki Hayashida Vs. Shuhei Azuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Hayashida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-3
Team
VS
Name Shuhei Azuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Keizo Hisamoto Vs. Tatsuyuki Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keizo Hisamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsuyuki Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Keizo Hisamoto Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:30 in the 1st round


Kazushi Sugiyama Vs. Hiroshi Miyakita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazushi Sugiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Oregon Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Hiroshi Miyakita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazushi Sugiyama Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Hiroshi Takahashi Vs. Yasuhiro Ebisawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Yasuhiro Ebisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Hiroshi Takahashi Wins by KO (Strike) 1:15 in the 1st round


Shin Katayama Vs. Yoshinari Shinba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shin Katayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-2
Team
VS
Name Yoshinari Shinba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-4
Team
No Contest 4:06 in the 1st round


Atsushi Ueda Vs. Yujiro Yamamoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-5
Team
VS
Name Yujiro Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
Atsushi Ueda Wins by KO (Strike) 1:38 in the 2nd round